Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 30,486 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,245 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,276,299 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Tantramar Kennel Club
Saturday, May 21, 2011 - Show 2



Related Results




Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Samoyed  
Ch Selene of Inn Wang San KR
Points: 152 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
English Cocker Spaniel  
Especially Puttin' On The Ritz


Group 1 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oakley's Red Bull
  English Setter   27
Group 2nd   
Btrue's Dot Doc Watson
  Clumber Spaniel   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Marigold Pretty Amazing Grace
  Golden Retriever   25
Group 4th   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Labrador Retriever   21
BPIG   
Especially Puttin' On The Ritz
  English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound    18
Group 3rd   
Ch Blackwing RedAmber of Conamore
  Basenji    17
Group 4th   
Kopera's Rockstar Red
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    16
BPIG   
Kopera's Rockstar Red
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust
  Akita    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog    24
Group 4th    Backcountry Matilda   Bernese Mountain Dog    23
BPIG   
Briley's Hush Up and Dance
  Boxer    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    16
Group 3rd   Ch Mersey Dare To Compare   Manchester Terrier    15
Group 4th   Ch Blythewood The Lone Ranger   Miniature Schnauzer   14
BPIG    Cairnton Crombie Clara Bow   Cairn Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Vain
  Toy Manchester Terrier    24
Group 2nd   
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric
  Italian Greyhound   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   22
Group 4th   
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   21
BPIG   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   10
Group 2nd   
Tegaily's Hillbilly Deluxe
  Tibetan Spaniel    7
Group 3rd   
Arisu's I'm Your Man
  Shiba Inu   5
Group 4th   Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word   Boston Terrier    3
BPIG   
Tegaily's Hillbilly Deluxe
  Tibetan Spaniel    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   18
Group 2nd   Ch Lastmountain Jorja   German Shepherd Dog    17
Group 3rd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 4th   Ch Masquerade Millionaire   Old English Sheepdog    5
BPIG   
Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST
  Swedish Vallhund    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,276,300



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan