Tantramar Kennel Club
Saturday, May 21, 2011 - Show 2



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Samoyed  
Ch Selene of Inn Wang San KR
Points: 152 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
English Cocker Spaniel  
Especially Puttin' On The Ritz








Group 1 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oakley's Red Bull
  English Setter   27
Group 2nd   
Btrue's Dot Doc Watson
  Clumber Spaniel   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Marigold Pretty Amazing Grace
  Golden Retriever   25
Group 4th   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Labrador Retriever   21
BPIG   
Especially Puttin' On The Ritz
  English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Madilane's Little Miss Atitude



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marigold Pretty Amazing Grace



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sandpiper's Sea Urchin



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Geneieve



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huntersglen Maries Trucharm



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pennybrook's I'm A Melvin 2







Group 2 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound    18
Group 3rd   
Ch Blackwing RedAmber of Conamore
  Basenji    17
Group 4th   
Kopera's Rockstar Red
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    16
BPIG   
Kopera's Rockstar Red
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackwing RedAmber of Conamore



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Corkery's Brownies on the Moon



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shillington Santa Cruz



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windspirit Romantic Tryst



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sniffntells Wroyal Carrie ML



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dynadaux Famous In a Small Town



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lindisfarne Holi Hannagh



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kopera's Rockstar Red



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm







Group 3 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust
  Akita    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog    24
Group 4th    Backcountry Matilda   Bernese Mountain Dog    23
BPIG   
Briley's Hush Up and Dance
  Boxer    N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Backcountry Matilda



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch KG N Eyespy Some Like It Hot



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyroni Prince Of Tides



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Qualicums Dare Me V Steinplatz



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Benbaron's Xulu Of Yondo



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    16
Group 3rd   Ch Mersey Dare To Compare   Manchester Terrier    15
Group 4th   Ch Blythewood The Lone Ranger   Miniature Schnauzer   14
BPIG    Cairnton Crombie Clara Bow   Cairn Terrier    N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cairnton Crombie Clara Bow



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Dare To Compare



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blythewood The Lone Ranger



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Fanickally Triton's Tumbleplug



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Waltz of the Flower







Group 5 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Vain
  Toy Manchester Terrier    24
Group 2nd   
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric
  Italian Greyhound   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   22
Group 4th   
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   21
BPIG   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tremaloy Jump At the Chance from Beauview



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meander Mynameisnigel



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ponda's Ups Der Hörby



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Annadeans Fortune Boots Kandu



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Vain



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Depasquiet Dearest Monderlay







Group 6 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   10
Group 2nd   
Tegaily's Hillbilly Deluxe
  Tibetan Spaniel    7
Group 3rd   
Arisu's I'm Your Man
  Shiba Inu   5
Group 4th   Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word   Boston Terrier    3
BPIG   
Tegaily's Hillbilly Deluxe
  Tibetan Spaniel    N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Conrad's Jade



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Loghavens Diamond In The Woof



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tegaily's Hillbilly Deluxe





Group 7 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   18
Group 2nd   Ch Lastmountain Jorja   German Shepherd Dog    17
Group 3rd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 4th   Ch Masquerade Millionaire   Old English Sheepdog    5
BPIG   
Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST
  Swedish Vallhund    N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MNM's Sunshine Reggae



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Uneeda Bare Naked Lady



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lastmountain Jorja



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Millionaire



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MapleKnoll Memoranda



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By