Bobcaygeon Kennel Club
Tuesday, June 28, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, June 28 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, June 28 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, June 29 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, June 29 (Show # 4)
Thursday, June 30 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS GCh. Summerford's Gill Again, CGN AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
Smooth Fox Terrier  
J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
Points: 186 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Pepper
English Cocker Spaniel   Especially Hunka Burning Love








Group 1 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Especially Hunka Burning Love   English Cocker Spaniel   38
Group 2nd   Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale   Welsh Springer Spaniel   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Fieldplay's Tia Maria Milroy
  English Setter   35
Group 4th   
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue
  Pointer    32
BPIG    Especially Hunka Burning Love   English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Bit Of Jazz



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Especially Hunka Burning Love



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fieldplay's Tia Maria Milroy



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Raoul Von Agrani



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Castlegar Cruiser



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whisperfield Wild Card



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ubgray's Millie Vanielli



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ivywild's Lookin' to Skeldale







Group 2 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Collooney Mountain Dew
  Whippet   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    13
Group 4th   
Ch Osiris Making Headlines
  Pharaoh Hound    9
BPIG   
Freckashpeng Slyakot'
  Borzoi    N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Uros Of Dega Afghans



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Edenhill Absolutely Free



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong Aotearoa Anahera



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Making Headlines



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Collooney Mountain Dew







Group 3 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Summerford's Gill Again
  Newfoundland    24
Group 2nd   
Ch Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   23
Group 3rd   Ch Suthanlites Fireworx   Siberian Husky   22
Group 4th   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    21
BPIG   
Ravalleses Jet Black Cadillac
  Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Chieftains Dream Catcher



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Skjaergaardens Halloween Dark Brew



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Gill Again



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sapphire's Cooleo



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Suthanlites Fireworx







Group 4 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   19
Group 2nd   Ch Rollicking Definitely Declan   Kerry Blue Terrier   18
Group 3rd   Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road   Staffordshire Bull Terrier    16
Group 4th   Ch Bayhill's Bodacious Beulah   Bull Terrier    15
BPIG   Ch Northcote's Fast Forward   Lakeland Terrier    N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nevinaire's Three Card Monte



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhill's Bodacious Beulah



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ataman For Jewel Od Rudej Wiedemy



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cairwick Tansy Kirn



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rollicking Definitely Declan



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's Fast Forward



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shannon Von Agrani







Group 5 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    31
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    27
Group 3rd    Angel Iggies Redemption Of Angel   Italian Greyhound   25
Group 4th   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    21
BPIG    Angel Iggies Redemption Of Angel   Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bloomsbury Bellissima



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cogie's Sungold Mr Dexter



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Havanique's Estrella Of Abrazame



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Angel Iggies Redemption Of Angel



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Four Halls She's A Looker



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Donshar Pieridae's Sweet Deal



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Devonsleigh's Dutchessofyork



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Siosalach's Strip Poker
  Chinese Shar-Pei    14
Group 2nd   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Standard Poodle   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    12
Group 4th    Ebonorth Camplaren X Tasy   Schipperke   11
BPIG   
Camplaren's Patronage
  Schipperke   N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Strip Poker



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamland's Star Of Rivre Glen



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cranbrooke Punk Rock Princess



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amjukees It's What I Am



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ebonorth Camplaren X Tasy



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celamour Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees





Group 7 - Donald Fitzsimmons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    30
Group 2nd   
Ch Timberline's Firebird
  German Shepherd Dog    29
Group 3rd   
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail
  Australian Shepherd    27
Group 4th   
Obvious Total Rush
  Bouvier des Flandres   19
BPIG   
Obvious Total Rush
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mapbella's Shadow Pagaille



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hollowshot Misty Dawn



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Obvious Total Rush



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Windsong Lady Sings The Blues



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Timberline's Firebird



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Donald Fitzsimmons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Laureate Immortality



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By