Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 85,976 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,992 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,268,847 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Kamloops & District Kennel Club
Saturday, September 3, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Yorkshire Terrier  
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
Points: 248 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Leman Thalie


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
German Shepherd Dog    CL's Shake-M-Up Marleesha


Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Yorkshire Terrier  
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot


Group 1 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Irish Water Spaniel   35
Group 3rd   Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn   American Cocker Spaniel   33
Group 4th   
Ch Parador Serengeti
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    24
BPIG    Kulana Crime Of The Century   Irish Water Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Scottish Deerhound   25
Group 4th   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    24
BPIG   
Canadian Boy Roy Luanda
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Garry Allan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Daybreak's Bad Influence
  Boxer    49
Group 3rd   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff    35
Group 4th   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    31
BPIG    Bowater Rocks & Rolls To Hapipaws   Newfoundland    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman
  Kerry Blue Terrier   13
Group 3rd    Efbe's What Comesaroundgoesaround   Sealyham Terrier    12
Group 4th   
Ch Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier    11
BPIG   
Windacre Crowned Jewel
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente
  Japanese Spaniel    43
Group 3rd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    42
Group 4th   
Ch Kailand's Ruben Of Protearidge
  Pug    34
BPIG   Ch Arkeno Rodeo Paco Loco   Papillon    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond    16
Group 3rd   
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage
  Miniature Poodle   14
Group 4th   Ch Dorkay's Mack Daddy   Boston Terrier    13
BPIG   
Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl
  French Bulldog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    CL's Shake-M-Up Marleesha   German Shepherd Dog    34
Group 2nd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    24
Group 4th   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    18
BPIG    CL's Shake-M-Up Marleesha   German Shepherd Dog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,268,849



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan