Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 5,325 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,276 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,448,259 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Kamloops & District Kennel Club
Sunday, September 4, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Bullmastiff   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
Points: 240 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Bulldog   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Standard Poodle   Classique Faerie Queene


Group 1 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner    38
Group 3rd   
Ch Pippalane's Suzy Q
  Labrador Retriever   35
Group 4th    Kulana Crime Of The Century   Irish Water Spaniel   29
BPIG    Kulana Crime Of The Century   Irish Water Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound    29
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Scottish Deerhound   27
Group 4th   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    26
BPIG    Ashanti's Currahee Ekko   Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff    49
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP
  Boxer    44
Group 4th   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Standard Schnauzer   31
BPIG   
dBella's Vaudeville Vixen
  Doberman Pinscher    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica
  Scottish Terrier    12
Group 3rd   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier    11
Group 4th   
Ch Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
BPIG   
Windacre Crowned Jewel
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   43
Group 2nd   Ch Arkeno Rodeo Paco Loco   Papillon    42
Group 3rd   
Ch Kailand's Ruben Of Protearidge
  Pug    36
Group 4th   
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire
  Toy Poodle   27
BPIG   Ch Arkeno Rodeo Paco Loco   Papillon    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Rockydell's Jigsaw Puzzle
  French Bulldog    16
Group 3rd   Ch Seransil Promise Is A Promise   Standard Poodle   13
Group 4th   Ch Kiji Laser No Big Deal   Lowchen   9
BPIG    Classique Faerie Queene   Standard Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    23
Group 3rd    CL's Shake-M-Up Marleesha   German Shepherd Dog    22
Group 4th   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    16
BPIG   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,448,259



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan