Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 29,791 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,245 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,275,604 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Assiniboine Kennel Club
Friday, April 27, 2012 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
"Madison"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
English Setter  
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
Points: 171 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Ibizan Hound   
Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy


Group 1 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  English Setter   33
Group 2nd   Ch Beaubriar Artist In Residence   Irish Setter   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Tricklecreek Make A Memory
  Clumber Spaniel   26
Group 4th    Hampton Court's Elizabeth Arden   Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    25
BPIG   
DocMar's Just Don't Give A D'amn
  Golden Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windstorm Thatz The Ticket
  Saluki    19
Group 2nd   
Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy
  Ibizan Hound    17
Group 3rd   
Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn
  Borzoi    15
Group 4th    Amherst Woods Lucky Penny   Whippet   14
BPIG   
Amahte's Jamaica Me Crazy
  Ibizan Hound    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Giant Schnauzer   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff    31
Group 3rd   
Ch Whitcam's Fairy Tale
  Doberman Pinscher    26
Group 4th   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane    20
BPIG   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hampton Court's American Hero
  Wire Fox Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Brynmill Bonnie Berry
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Jetcity's Hot T'Trot at Caldec
  Manchester Terrier    19
Group 4th    Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon   Bull Terrier    18
BPIG   
Castiron Smooth Criminal At Shawndee
  Airedale Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cragland's Brace For Impact
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon    18
Group 3rd   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre
  Japanese Spaniel    11
BPIG    Envoy Rudolph Valentino   Toy Fox Terrier   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    13
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond    11
Group 3rd   
Siosalach's Rocky Raccoon
  Chinese Shar-Pei    9
Group 4th    Ali-Ann's A Secret Named Desire   Standard Poodle   8
BPIG    Jadesilk Luv T' Auburn Locks   Shih Tzu   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunnland's In The Spotlight
  Collie (Rough)    23
Group 4th   
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
BPIG   
Ch Sunnland's In The Spotlight
  Collie (Rough)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,275,604



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan