St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, August 20, 2011 - Show # 3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Helene Belanger --
BISS Can. GCh. Am. Ch. Altair's Live Like Horses CGN
Owner/Breeder: Patricia Pentland
Owner/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Bullmastiff   
Ch Bullstock's Aengus Scott
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Chinese Crested   
Ch Bodeswell Pixietail Rockford
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Retriever (Flat-Coated)  
Ch Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
Proclaim Blue By You








Group 1 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Reidwood Artistic Vision
  Setter (English)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    23
Group 3rd   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Retriever (Labrador)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne
  Spaniel (Brittany)   16
BPIG   
Ch Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Proclaim Blue By You
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Verdoro's Party Girl





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katyra's Flying Solo





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Reidwood Artistic Vision





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Crimsonacre Wind Song





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jaywyck's Luck In Disguise





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Ollivander







Group 2 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    12
Group 3rd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound    11
Group 4th    Bow-Ridge's Sophie   Basset Hound    9
BPIG    Bow-Ridge's Sophie   Basset Hound    N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Dachsforth Georgous George
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sardula Oliver Twist Arthayr





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bow-Ridge's Sophie





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star







Group 3 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bullstock's Aengus Scott
  Bullmastiff    31
Group 2nd   
Ch Seabury's Goodby Ruby Tuesday
  Portuguese Water Dog    27
Group 3rd   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer    22
Group 4th   
Ch Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher    14
BPIG   
Bramstoke's Paige Turner
  Bullmastiff    N/A
Best BBE In Group    CopperMyst Bring Back The Magic   Boxer    0


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
CR Audacious Achilles





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Seabury's Goodby Ruby Tuesday





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vondiggles Extreme





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tundrafoot's Coupe D'Elegence







Group 4 - Ed Wild Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    31
Group 3rd   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier    28
Group 4th   
Ch Zlatapraha Ellington
  Cesky Terrier    21
BPIG   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier    0


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nevinaire's Three Card Monte





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kilacabar Mystic Moondance





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Ellington





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Turn The Page





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollicking Queen Of Hearts





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sensation's Allegria





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Almar's Sinsational Secret







Group 5 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bodeswell Pixietail Rockford
  Chinese Crested    11
Group 2nd   
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My
  Havanese   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Poodle (Toy)   8
Group 4th   
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo
  Pug    7
BPIG   
Ch Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret
  Pekingese    N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rulers Silk Tapestry





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bodeswell Pixietail Rockford





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo







Group 6 - John B. Ross Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mi-Pao's Mojo
  Chow Chow    16
Group 2nd   
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree
  Dalmatian    13
Group 3rd   
Ch Wynovers Letitbe Lashalimar
  Shih Tzu   11
Group 4th   
Ch Just Braveheart Standing Ovation
  Bulldog    8
BPIG   
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree
  Dalmatian    N/A
Best BBE In Group    Beswick's Simply Infatuating   Shih Tzu   0


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Madora's N' Sassy Sir Oliver





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mi-Pao's Mojo





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windridge Ganache A La Vanille








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bellefleet's I Did It My Way





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wynovers Letitbe Lashalimar





Group 7 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Overland's Southern Comfort
  Collie (Rough)    25
Group 2nd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    20
Group 3rd   
Sterlingden Newton Of Anfarra
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   16
Group 4th    Xrd Zeus   Old English Sheepdog    14
BPIG   
Sterlingden Newton Of Anfarra
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Westerode's Rock Me Amadeus
  Bearded Collie    0


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sterlingden Newton Of Anfarra





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Thorcourt's Xanadu Of Rivzo





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Overland's Southern Comfort





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moonshadows My Paws R Dancing





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Timberline's Princess Maria





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Xrd Zeus



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 25th of March 2017 08:23:29 PM