Club Canin Chomedy
Sunday, September 18, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 18 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 18 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Pascale Pointois --
Ch. Dali Blond-Bastides De La Tour St Genin
"Dali"
Owners: Paul, Marie & Pascale Pontois
Handler: Marie Pontois
Best In Show
Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva
Afghan Hound  
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
Points: 248 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva
Toy Manchester Terrier   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva
German Shepherd Dog   
Harmonia's Imagine The Secret




Group 1 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  English Springer Spaniel   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Brittany Spaniel   44
Group 3rd   
Ch MEM's Photocopy Ivyleeloo
  American Cocker Spaniel   42
Group 4th   Ch Perryglen's Roger Dodger   Pointer    40
BPIG   
Editions Manhattan Project
  English Setter   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound    13
Group 4th   
Ch Freckashpeng's Orion
  Whippet   12
BPIG    Footloose's Happy Go Lucky   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Champagne Windkist Touch Of Sable
  Boxer    55
Group 2nd   
Ch Danandre The Man In Black
  Doberman Pinscher    47
Group 3rd   
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis
  Rottweiler    39
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    37
BPIG    Fabert's Ravencrest Sunsoar   Doberman Pinscher    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    12
Group 2nd    Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry   Sealyham Terrier    11
Group 3rd   
Ch Debessiere Gutai
  Miniature Schnauzer   10
Group 4th   
Ch Kana Haus Peppermint Patty
  Airedale Terrier    5
BPIG    Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry   Sealyham Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Luiz Ribas Silva Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier    50
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   46
Group 3rd   
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo
  Pug    45
Group 4th   
Ch Maplewood's Cowboy Casanova
  Italian Greyhound   41
BPIG   
Ch Crest-Vue Nothing To Lose
  Chinese Crested    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    21
Group 2nd   Ch Dawin Reigate Carry The Torch   Standard Poodle   20
Group 3rd   
Vogelflight's Taywyn Basil
  Bichon Frise    14
Group 4th   
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic
  Dalmatian    11
BPIG   
Ch Alemick's In Like Flynn
  French Bulldog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Luiz Ribas Silva Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog    33
Group 2nd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    32
Group 3rd   
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   31
Group 4th   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd    26
BPIG   
Harmonia's Imagine The Secret
  German Shepherd Dog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By