Club Canin Chomedy
Sunday, September 18, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 18 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 18 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Pascale Pointois --
Ch. Dali Blond-Bastides De La Tour St Genin
"Dali"
Owners: Paul, Marie & Pascale Pontois
Handler: Marie Pontois
Best In Show
Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva
Afghan Hound  
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
Points: 248 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva
Toy Manchester Terrier   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva
German Shepherd Dog   
Harmonia's Imagine The Secret








Group 1 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  Spaniel (English Springer)   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   44
Group 3rd   
Ch MEM's Photocopy Ivyleeloo
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   42
Group 4th   Ch Perryglen's Roger Dodger   Pointer    40
BPIG   
Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Perryglen's Roger Dodger





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rowansgaard Eleanor Rigby





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Trowsnest Gusty Wind





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
ERROR





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MEM's Photocopy Ivyleeloo





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Malysse Divine Clementine





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Luckpuddle's Will O' The Wisp





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Statesman's Sea Of Secrets





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akar Barsony Nothin Impossible







Group 2 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound    13
Group 4th   
Ch Freckashpeng's Orion
  Whippet   12
BPIG    Footloose's Happy Go Lucky   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Angie de Lansor





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Footloose's Happy Go Lucky





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Footloose's Hope Des Deuxrives





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Gardez La Cadence SL





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victory's Dance With The Devil





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claidhembor Erianthe





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Freckashpeng's Orion







Group 3 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Champagne Windkist Touch Of Sable
  Boxer    55
Group 2nd   
Ch Danandre The Man In Black
  Doberman Pinscher    47
Group 3rd   
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis
  Rottweiler    39
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    37
BPIG    Fabert's Ravencrest Sunsoar   Doberman Pinscher    N/A


Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Alpenspirit Emmet V Winterthur





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Danandre The Man In Black





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Monark Charlemagne





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Firesides Major League Delight





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pouch Cove Blacknight Morgane





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Allure Classi Domina





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Etoilpolaire Music Dance Vodka





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aerdenhout's Osoyoos Larose





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Innisfree Red White And Blue







Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    12
Group 2nd    Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry   Sealyham Terrier    11
Group 3rd   
Ch Debessiere Gutai
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Kana Haus Peppermint Patty
  Airedale Terrier    5
BPIG    Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry   Sealyham Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kana Haus Peppermint Patty





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shelburne Blackstock I'mnolamb





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shelburne Ride The Wave





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Debessiere Gutai





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Springsongs Dream Maker







Group 5 - Luiz Ribas Silva Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier    50
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   46
Group 3rd   
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo
  Pug    45
Group 4th   
Ch Maplewood's Cowboy Casanova
  Italian Greyhound   41
BPIG   
Ch Crest-Vue Nothing To Lose
  Chinese Crested    N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Abbymanor Believe To Havadream





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Baila Sky Is The Limit





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dazzles Talk Of The Town





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Maplewood's Cowboy Casanova





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diamondsun's Clara Lanaudiere





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Yorkhaven Technical Knockout







Group 6 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    21
Group 2nd   Ch Dawin Reigate Carry The Torch   Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 3rd   
Vogelflight's Taywyn Basil
  Bichon Frise    14
Group 4th   
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic
  Dalmatian    11
BPIG   
Ch Alemick's In Like Flynn
  French Bulldog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vogelflight's Taywyn Basil





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Clarika Biggie





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alemick's In Like Flynn





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dawin Reigate Carry The Torch





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ebonorth Designated Hitter





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innisfree JoJo Boxer





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way





Group 7 - Luiz Ribas Silva Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog    33
Group 2nd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    32
Group 3rd   
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   31
Group 4th   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd   26
BPIG   
Harmonia's Imagine The Secret
  German Shepherd Dog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Nicha Jipsy De L'Hidalgo





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gold Fire Of The Coastline





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Harmonia's Imagine The Secret





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Macdega Chappaqua





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dusousbois Mary Poppins



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 26th of March 2017 01:45:36 PM