Club Canin Chomedy
Sunday, September 18, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 18 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 18 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Pascale Pointois --
Ch. Dali Blond-Bastides De La Tour St Genin
"Dali"
Owners: Paul, Marie & Pascale Pontois
Handler: Marie Pontois
Best In Show
Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva
Afghan Hound  
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
Points: 248 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva
Toy Manchester Terrier   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva
German Shepherd Dog   
Harmonia's Imagine The Secret








Group 1 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  English Springer Spaniel   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Brittany Spaniel   44
Group 3rd   
Ch MEM's Photocopy Ivyleeloo
  American Cocker Spaniel   42
Group 4th   Ch Perryglen's Roger Dodger   Pointer    40
BPIG   
Editions Manhattan Project
  English Setter   N/A
Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MEM's Photocopy Ivyleeloo



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Malysse Divine Clementine



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rowansgaard Eleanor Rigby



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Trowsnest Gusty Wind



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
ERROR



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Luckpuddle's Will O' The Wisp



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Perryglen's Roger Dodger



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akar Barsony Nothin Impossible



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Statesman's Sea Of Secrets







Group 2 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound    13
Group 4th   
Ch Freckashpeng's Orion
  Whippet   12
BPIG    Footloose's Happy Go Lucky   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Angie de Lansor



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Footloose's Happy Go Lucky



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Footloose's Hope Des Deuxrives



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Gardez La Cadence SL



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victory's Dance With The Devil



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Claidhembor Erianthe



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Freckashpeng's Orion







Group 3 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Champagne Windkist Touch Of Sable
  Boxer    55
Group 2nd   
Ch Danandre The Man In Black
  Doberman Pinscher    47
Group 3rd   
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis
  Rottweiler    39
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    37
BPIG    Fabert's Ravencrest Sunsoar   Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Alpenspirit Emmet V Winterthur



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Champagne Windkist Touch Of Sable



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Danandre The Man In Black



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aerdenhout's Osoyoos Larose



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: James Osborne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Monark Charlemagne



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Firesides Major League Delight



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pouch Cove Blacknight Morgane



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Allure Classi Domina



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Etoilpolaire Music Dance Vodka



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Innisfree Red White And Blue







Group 4 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    12
Group 2nd    Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry   Sealyham Terrier    11
Group 3rd   
Ch Debessiere Gutai
  Miniature Schnauzer   10
Group 4th   
Ch Kana Haus Peppermint Patty
  Airedale Terrier    5
BPIG    Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry   Sealyham Terrier    N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kana Haus Peppermint Patty



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shelburne Blackstock I'mnolamb



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shelburne Ride The Wave



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Debessiere Gutai



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Springsongs Dream Maker







Group 5 - Luiz Ribas Silva Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier    50
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   46
Group 3rd   
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo
  Pug    45
Group 4th   
Ch Maplewood's Cowboy Casanova
  Italian Greyhound   41
BPIG   
Ch Crest-Vue Nothing To Lose
  Chinese Crested    N/A
Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Abbymanor Believe To Havadream



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Baila Sky Is The Limit



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dazzles Talk Of The Town



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Maplewood's Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diamondsun's Clara Lanaudiere



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Yorkhaven Technical Knockout







Group 6 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    21
Group 2nd   Ch Dawin Reigate Carry The Torch   Standard Poodle   20
Group 3rd   
Vogelflight's Taywyn Basil
  Bichon Frise    14
Group 4th   
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic
  Dalmatian    11
BPIG   
Ch Alemick's In Like Flynn
  French Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vogelflight's Taywyn Basil



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Clarika Biggie



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alemick's In Like Flynn



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ebonorth Designated Hitter



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innisfree JoJo Boxer



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dawin Reigate Carry The Torch





Group 7 - Luiz Ribas Silva Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog    33
Group 2nd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    32
Group 3rd   
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   31
Group 4th   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd    26
BPIG   
Harmonia's Imagine The Secret
  German Shepherd Dog    N/A
Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Nicha Jipsy De L'Hidalgo



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gold Fire Of The Coastline



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Harmonia's Imagine The Secret



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dusousbois Mary Poppins



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Schapnro Lewis du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Luiz Ribas Silva

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Macdega Chappaqua



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By