Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, September 25, 2011 - Show # 5



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, September 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 25 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, September 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 24 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 25 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
Pekeapug's Wise Guy
"Leo" will be making his debut in Calgary in December!
Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Pekingese   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Points: 190 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Old English Sheepdog   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice








Group 1 - David Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    28
Group 2nd    Verdoro's Alice Cooper   Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  Setter (English)   23
Group 4th    Eagertrieves Magic Trick   Retriever (Labrador)   22
BPIG    Verdoro's Alice Cooper   Retriever (Golden)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Pipedream Canadian Crackerjack





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Verdoro's Alice Cooper





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Eagertrieves Magic Trick








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Target's Tropical Storm Hannah







Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound    20
Group 2nd   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   17
Group 3rd   Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre   Beagle    14
Group 4th   Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm   Rhodesian Ridgeback    13
BPIG    Amonvhar's Elsa   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sphinx Best Pose





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Taugo UR Mystical Rhayne








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tents Printscharles Of Jacaura





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gryphon's Shangri La Magic





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amonvhar's Elsa





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast







Group 3 - David Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Ringkona's Courage Under Fire   Siberian Husky   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas
  Great Dane    36
Group 3rd   Ch Silvertip Polar Express   Samoyed   35
Group 4th   
Ch Alberta Roots Blessed nda West
  Greater Swiss Mountain Dog    34
BPIG   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Satikahonshus Codeofhonor Cva





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Emikaun Too Much Drama





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Atka





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pyrless Tyme Is On My Side





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alberta Roots Blessed nda West





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rosethorn's Mick Jagger





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MeadowPark's Elite Expresso





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silvertip Polar Express





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ringkona's Courage Under Fire







Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    21
Group 2nd   
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas
  Bull Terrier    20
Group 3rd   
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus
  Cairn Terrier    14
Group 4th   Ch Terrawyn's James Bond   Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
BPIG   
Tyrone's Revolutionary Road
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Benayr's Dark Lady





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rootn Flirtn With Texas





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
TR Show Em How It's Done





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caliente's Yukon Ylee





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RainSong It's Good To Be King





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terrawyn's James Bond





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Distaff Dark N Stormy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Daydream's Go And Get'em Gavin







Group 5 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    34
Group 2nd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    32
Group 3rd   
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton
  Coton De Tulear   26
Group 4th   
Ch Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug    25
BPIG   
Rigair Sole Mio
  Yorkshire Terrier   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Believe In Miracles





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ladymagic Arkeno Dreamgirl





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Oakrose Evening Breeze








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Devonridge Shakespeare





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy Minnie's Black Pearl





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rigair Sole Mio







Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    21
Group 3rd   
Ch Wrinklestar U Can't Touch This
  Chinese Shar-Pei    20
Group 4th   
Ch Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   19
BPIG   
Ch Fancibul Dubl Dawg Dare Cowgirl
  French Bulldog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wrinklestar U Can't Touch This





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wild Wild West By Gernada





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Moonlitt's Rock Your Body





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Strathglen's Little Flirt





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Shimmering Star





Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog    7
Group 3rd   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    5
Group 4th   
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal
  Collie (Smooth)   4
BPIG   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tallywood Stylista





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of March 2017 09:16:34 AM