Battle River Canine Association
Saturday, October 22, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, October 21 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 22 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 23 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, October 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 22 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 23 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
Pekeapug's Wise Guy
"Leo" will be making his debut in Calgary in December!
Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma
Best In Show
Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
Points: 431 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico
Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico
Siberian Husky  
Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n








Group 1 - Jean Fournier Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    51
Group 2nd   
Ch Mar-K's Mamacita
  American Cocker Spaniel   50
Group 3rd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   39
Group 4th   
Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)    28
BPIG    Verdoro's Pucker Up   Golden Retriever   N/A
Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Mar-K's Mamacita



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Desert Winds Dune Duster At Mallardsway



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mishka-Tik Evening Coco Chanel



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keypoint's VooDoo Child



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Beaumark's Texas Outlaw



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pipedream's Annie Oakley



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda







Group 2 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi    48
Group 3rd   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   39
Group 4th   Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre   Beagle    31
BPIG   
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane
  Ibizan Hound    N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sphinx Best Pose



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Savvidax Silver Cloud MLD



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pandoradox Diva Sings Tosca



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Oops A Daisy At Stalward MW



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku N Rnb's L'il Drummer Boy



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Vivacious



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amonvhar's Elsa



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Karibaridge Tamaa Taraji



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dadaelis T'ku Nabil Daoud



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast







Group 3 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   108
Group 2nd   
Ch Onyxgold's Royal Flush
  Rottweiler    91
Group 3rd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   76
Group 4th    Sershan's Moon Of Mabel Cape   Samoyed   72
BPIG   
Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
CVA's Never Say Never



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Koyuk's Up To The Challenge



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Ashila



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Castleguard's Roman Holiday Gianna



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sunburg's Smart Surprise



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's I'll Be True



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyrless Tyme Is On My Side



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
MeadowPark's Elite Expresso



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Sershan's Moon Of Mabel Cape



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus
  Cairn Terrier    37
Group 2nd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    32
Group 4th   
Ch Stalwart's Radiant Oracle
  Scottish Terrier    31
BPIG   
Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wimberway's Border Vinderella



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Magor Medieval White Knight



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hummer De Apolonunji



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollicking Deja Bleu



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk Retro Chic



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RainSong It's Good To Be King



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fairewood Fancy Pants



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Stalwart's Radiant Oracle



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reyem's Saddle Up 'N Ride



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Distaff Dark N Stormy



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Roberto Velez-Pico Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    67
Group 2nd   
Ch Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug    54
Group 3rd   
Ch Weitoi Daragon
  Pekingese    51
Group 4th   Ch Oakrose High'N Mighty   Pomeranian    50
BPIG   
Darstar's Dividend Dreams
  Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Delrae's Good Friday



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Picasso's Fire In The Sky



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Believe In Miracles



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Seda N Pixc Island Phoenix



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ladymagic Arkeno Dreamgirl



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Oakrose High'N Mighty



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tayfield Piping Hot



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darstar's Dividend Dreams







Group 6 - Jean Fournier Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   51
Group 2nd    Sophia Couture Janoel   French Bulldog    49
Group 3rd   
Ch Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   46
Group 4th    Kiji Quit Playing Games   Lowchen   44
BPIG    Kiji Quit Playing Games   Lowchen   N/A
Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanbree's Over The Moon



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Waylin's Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Miwei's Red Hot Mama



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Coventry's Merlin's Surprise



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sophia Couture Janoel



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tillarox Hallowed Dreams



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kiji Quit Playing Games



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jet's Dark Cloud Of Majekin



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trublu Shimmering Star



Judge: Jean Fournier

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence





Group 7 - Roberto Velez-Pico Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    61
Group 2nd   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   58
Group 3rd   Ch Caitland Never On Sunday   Australian Shepherd   44
Group 4th    Druh Dziechcinek   Polish Lowland Sheepdog    30
BPIG    Kiji Rhinestone Cowboy   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Agassiz's Mighty Brooke



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Caitland Never On Sunday



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Winjammer's Nou Celebration



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Lanvern's Ruff Rider



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McLea's Fullmoon Mr Peabody



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tamaron's Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Druh Dziechcinek



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By