Kent Kennel Klub
Friday, April 13, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, April 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, April 14 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, April 15 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, April 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, April 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, April 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, April 14 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, April 15 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, April 15 (Rally Trial 6)

Related Specialties

Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent - Saturday, April 14 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Ch. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Pug   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
Points: 136 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Doberman Pinscher   
A'Carrig N Gra-Lemor Eskendereya








Group 1 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   32
Group 2nd   
Seasyde Hollywood
  Pointer    29
Group 3rd    Calabri Marika PersonalityPlus   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)    25
Group 4th    Beau Geste Pennsevenia White Birch   Retriever (Golden)   24
BPIG    Evermore Vicarious At Heidabrandt   Pointer    N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Seasyde Hollywood








Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Citadel No Trade Clause





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Silkroad Beauty For The Beast





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hiddencreek's Red Fern





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Calabri Marika PersonalityPlus







Group 2 - Denys Janssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    6
Group 2nd   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle    5
Group 3rd   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji    4
Group 4th   
Ch Sylverwolf Ginger Snap
  Irish Wolfhound    3
BPIG    Sujons Wire Works For Me MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A




Group 3 - Michael Leonard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno
  Boxer    21
Group 2nd   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog    18
Group 3rd   
Ch Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland    17
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    16
BPIG   
A'Carrig N Gra-Lemor Eskendereya
  Doberman Pinscher    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dem-be's Sir Duke Of Redwood





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Miskre's Reign Man





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hjerpegarden Star Of Darkness





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wotton's Norman Von Norroghaus





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sampspring Right Here Waiting







Group 4 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Winsea's Big Star
  Airedale Terrier    6
Group 3rd   
Thunder Rd Hollywood Nites
  Sealyham Terrier    5
Group 4th    Sercatep's Blue By You   Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
BPIG    Kenna McFashionista Livestrong   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sercatep's Blue By You





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Hollywood Nites





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lindystar's Life Of Riley







Group 5 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug    34
Group 2nd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    29
Group 3rd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    28
Group 4th   
Ch Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese    23
BPIG   
Ch Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese    N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dizzy Dollies Quincey Legend





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Joyaseda's Doctor Pepper





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cornelia Marie Of Ojibway





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Denim Christmas Wish





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Blairwynn's Prince Of Gaylord





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Silhouette's Sixth Sense





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Michael Leonard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog    17
Group 3rd   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu
  Keeshond    11
Group 4th   
Ch Tighe's Charles In Charge
  Chinese Shar-Pei    8
BPIG    Cranbrooke Izznt She Bodacious   Dalmatian    N/A


Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cranbrooke Izznt She Bodacious





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Superlative's Maxamillion





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Donalen Eternal Spell





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanvar's Canadian Idol





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wyzguy's Macbeth's Hamlet





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chopin's Waiting To Exhale





Group 7 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund    8
Group 2nd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    7
Group 3rd   
Windheath Angelic Reflection
  Bearded Collie    6
Group 4th    Deestraum's Harvest   German Shepherd Dog    3
BPIG   
Larkslane's Calendar Girl
  Bearded Collie    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windheath Angelic Reflection





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Deestraum's Harvest





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Willomar Ice Princess



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 25th of March 2017 10:18:23 PM