Ottawa Kennel Club
Saturday, November 19, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
Afghan Hound  
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
Points: 272 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Sailer's Live Life Betina
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
West Highland White Terrier   Glenns Monte Carlo








Group 1 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Shadagee One Red Scent   Setter (Irish)   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   42
Group 3rd   GCh Goldensand Lethal Seduction   Retriever (Golden)   39
Group 4th   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    37
BPIG    Follyhill Winoka Abz Showoff   Weimaraner    N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pageska's Ipenwoud Recce T
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)    0


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin









Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Goodfellow Terrabella





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Goldensand Lethal Seduction





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shadagee One Red Scent





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
IvyLeeLoo's Petrus Sybin MMXI





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fallowfield Beat The Odds





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mariposa's Aldabaran





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pennybrook's I'm A Melvin 2





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Follyhill Winoka Abz Showoff







Group 2 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote
  Irish Wolfhound    35
Group 3rd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    33
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    28
BPIG   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adama's African Chieftain





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Soundtrack Wink Of An Eye





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shirlynn Castlegale New Vision





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Criscross Good Things Come MS





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kamgaard Kut Above





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Osiris Viva Forever





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Touchstone A Splash Of Blue







Group 3 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    54
Group 2nd   
GCh Champagne Windkist Touch Of Sable
  Boxer    49
Group 3rd    Summerfords Red Ryder   Newfoundland    44
Group 4th   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita    43
BPIG   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita    N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Prinz Auguste Vom Dobereich
  Doberman Pinscher    0


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tschuggen's Mutschli





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Ducati





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Summerfords Red Ryder





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windward's Kyrat V Orlando





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Sargeant Pepper





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Cayena







Group 4 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Stonehollow Magic Touch   Cairn Terrier    25
Group 2nd   
Shelburne Ride The Wave
  Bull Terrier    17
Group 3rd   
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier    16
Group 4th   
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier    14
BPIG   
Sailer's Live Life Betina
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Glenns Monte Carlo   West Highland White Terrier   0


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Thistlebitt Get'n Jiggy Wit It





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shelburne Ride The Wave





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Stonehollow Magic Touch





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zlatapraha Brubeck





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blythfell Coco





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chess Joan Mackinnon





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waverleyglen's King In Waiting





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenns Bricklin







Group 5 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   23
Group 4th   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier    22
BPIG   
Touche Unlike Any Other
  Japanese Chin   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gryphon's Flyin' Solo   Pug    0


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Moyasta's Wildrose





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rose des Vents Flocon Magique





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jovancrest's LuLu At Natmeg





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riverport's French Majic





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tickitbou's Suspense





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holiday's Americana





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BabyDoll's Donna Trump





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jimary's Penny Foryourthoughts





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman's It's All About Me
  Poodle (Standard)   31
Group 2nd    Bella Ridge Shady Harbor's You're Breakin My Heart   French Bulldog    25
Group 3rd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    24
Group 4th   
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee
  Shiba Inu   19
BPIG   
Alfredrich SevenComeEleven
  Dalmatian    N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Carmichaels Captainmarvelhero





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pazzazz's Rudyard At Tai





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alfredrich SevenComeEleven





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me








Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    42
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd   39
Group 4th    Aftica Kendelaine GSDStyle's Battlefield   German Shepherd Dog    36
BPIG   
Curig FaerieTale Young Gun
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Isengard Ye Darkside O'Ryemeer





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edouard Duc O'Kent de Guerande





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chippenhook's Gold Charmer





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chippenhook's September Song





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Notadog Braidymont Diva





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jerrie Storm V.D. Brederwiede





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
TLCs Praetorian At Ruffleith





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Merrymoon Pluperfect Passport





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kaybe Tuck And Run



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 28th of March 2017 06:58:02 AM