Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Saturday, September 17, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 18 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 18 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shelley Gerig --
Ch Fanta C's Northern Design
"Dolce"
Owners: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day & breeder, JoAnn Brewer
Handled by: Justin Young
Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
German Shepherd Dog   
Ch Mistique's Bonnie
Points: 118 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Shih Tzu  
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Bloodhound   
Boru's Breaking News








Group 1 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play
  American Cocker Spaniel   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Kashuba's Winter Miracle
  Golden Retriever   18
Group 3rd   Ch Captiva's Close Call   Irish Setter   13
Group 4th    Solivia's Buy The Rights   Pointer    12
BPIG    Vermilion's Absolute Red Baron   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   N/A
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anson's Nonnies Style Me Pretty



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Editions Armed And Dangerous



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Solitude's Super Nova



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kashuba's Winter Miracle



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Captiva's Close Call



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh B Creek's On Your Mark



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Javahill's Vermilion Lucky Lyra



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Solivia's Buy The Rights







Group 2 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound    9
Group 2nd    Rollinda's Swift Justice   Whippet   8
Group 3rd   
Aenzi's Back To The Future
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    7
Group 4th   
Scout's Hidden Beauty
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   6
BPIG   
Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound    N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brandachs Blonde Mini Mee ML



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vonbernhart's Conquistador



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scout's Hidden Beauty



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Double Back



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aenzi's Back To The Future



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollinda's Swift Justice







Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick
  Rottweiler    15
Group 2nd   
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Katalea
  Great Dane    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita    8
Group 4th   
Ch Liberator's Mirage
  Doberman Pinscher    7
BPIG   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita    N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Liberator's Mirage



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Strider N Leinenstones Katalea



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Midknight's American Muscle



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Celticfrost Ranger N West Free



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch WolfRiver Just For Me En Vogue







Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Magor Millenium Moonstruck   Bull Terrier    5
Group 2nd    Distaff Whatever Lola Wants   Staffordshire Bull Terrier    4
Group 3rd   Ch Blythewood Fast Company   Miniature Schnauzer   3
Group 4th    Cairnisles Marx A Million   Cairn Terrier    2
BPIG    Magor Millenium Moonstruck   Bull Terrier    N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magor Millenium Moonstruck



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cairnisles Marx A Million



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blythewood Fast Company



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wheatland Jonaire Arequipe Titbit



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Distaff Whatever Lola Wants







Group 5 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug    20
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian    19
Group 3rd   
Zelicaon Take It To The Limit
  Papillon    18
Group 4th   
Ch Djanet's Walk The Dog
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    17
BPIG   
Ch Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian    N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Djanet's Walk The Dog



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Heaven's Sophisticated Lady



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cherub's Reignin' Roses JBLittle



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dazzleme The Butler V Dogriver



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zelicaon Take It To The Limit



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Desert Jade Mi Ci Yang Chi



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gerdanus Cabryn Cardshark At Amity







Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
  Shih Tzu   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday
  Chow Chow    13
Group 3rd   
Ch Kenningway's Lily Of The Valley
  Bichon Frise    12
Group 4th   Ch Kae-Rae Filet Mignon II   French Bulldog    11
BPIG    Symarun's Can't Touch This   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kenningway's Lily Of The Valley



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sulfity's Be Cool



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kae-Rae Filet Mignon II



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Misucana Amity Rosalba Of The Rising Sun



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Doreve's Devilish Delight



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look





Group 7 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mistique's Bonnie
  German Shepherd Dog    24
Group 2nd   
Ch Dalgarnoch Opening Act
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Lismore's On-Finnished Business
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   2
Group 4th   Ch Tallywood Enlightened   Collie (Rough)    1
BPIG   
Ch Richtbar Xclusive Wizard
  German Shepherd Dog    N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carousel's Southern Luxury



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tallywood Enlightened



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lismore's On-Finnished Business



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Dalgarnoch Opening Act



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By