Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Saturday, September 17, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 18 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 18 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shelley Gerig --
Ch Fanta C's Northern Design
"Dolce"
Owners: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day & breeder, JoAnn Brewer
Handled by: Justin Young
Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
German Shepherd Dog   
Ch Mistique's Bonnie
Points: 118 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Shih Tzu  
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Bloodhound   
Boru's Breaking News








Group 1 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Kashuba's Winter Miracle
  Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 3rd   Ch Captiva's Close Call   Setter (Irish)   13
Group 4th    Solivia's Buy The Rights   Pointer    12
BPIG    Vermilion's Absolute Red Baron   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Solivia's Buy The Rights





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Solitude's Super Nova





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kashuba's Winter Miracle





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh B Creek's On Your Mark








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Editions Armed And Dangerous





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Captiva's Close Call





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play










Group 2 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound    9
Group 2nd    Rollinda's Swift Justice   Whippet   8
Group 3rd   
Aenzi's Back To The Future
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    7
Group 4th   
Scout's Hidden Beauty
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   6
BPIG   
Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boru's Breaking News





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brandachs Blonde Mini Mee ML





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vonbernhart's Conquistador





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scout's Hidden Beauty





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Double Back





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aenzi's Back To The Future





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollinda's Swift Justice







Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick
  Rottweiler    15
Group 2nd   
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Katalea
  Great Dane    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita    8
Group 4th   
Ch Liberator's Mirage
  Doberman Pinscher    7
BPIG   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Liberator's Mirage





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Midknight's American Muscle





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Celticfrost Ranger N West Free





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch WolfRiver Just For Me En Vogue







Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Magor Millenium Moonstruck   Bull Terrier    5
Group 2nd    Distaff Whatever Lola Wants   Staffordshire Bull Terrier    4
Group 3rd   Ch Blythewood Fast Company   Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
Group 4th    Cairnisles Marx A Million   Cairn Terrier    2
BPIG    Magor Millenium Moonstruck   Bull Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magor Millenium Moonstruck





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cairnisles Marx A Million





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blythewood Fast Company





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Distaff Whatever Lola Wants







Group 5 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug    20
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian    19
Group 3rd   
Zelicaon Take It To The Limit
  Papillon    18
Group 4th   
Ch Djanet's Walk The Dog
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    17
BPIG   
Ch Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian    N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Djanet's Walk The Dog





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Heaven's Sophisticated Lady








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dazzleme The Butler V Dogriver





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zelicaon Take It To The Limit





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Desert Jade Mi Ci Yang Chi





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M







Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
  Shih Tzu   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday
  Chow Chow    13
Group 3rd   
Ch Kenningway's Lily Of The Valley
  Bichon Frise    12
Group 4th   Ch Kae-Rae Filet Mignon II   French Bulldog    11
BPIG    Symarun's Can't Touch This   Shih Tzu   N/A





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sulfity's Be Cool





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kae-Rae Filet Mignon II





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Doreve's Devilish Delight





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look





Group 7 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mistique's Bonnie
  German Shepherd Dog    24
Group 2nd   
Ch Dalgarnoch Opening Act
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Lismore's On-Finnished Business
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   2
Group 4th   Ch Tallywood Enlightened   Collie (Rough)    1
BPIG   
Ch Richtbar Xclusive Wizard
  German Shepherd Dog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carousel's Southern Luxury





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tallywood Enlightened





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie





Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Dalgarnoch Opening Act



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 29th of March 2017 04:11:39 AM