Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Friday, November 4, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 04 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 06 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 04 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 06 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon

-- Tannis Postma --
Pekeapug's Wise Guy
"Leo" will be making his debut in Calgary in December!
Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
Points: 347 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Alaskan Malamute   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Ibizan Hound   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet




Group 1 - Javier Ramirez Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    55
Group 2nd   
Ch Mar-K's Mamacita
  American Cocker Spaniel   54
Group 3rd   
Ch Cambridge Points North
  Labrador Retriever   46
Group 4th   
Ch Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  English Setter   34
BPIG   
Pipedream's Calamity Jane
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Savvidax Silver Cloud MLD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound    20
BPIG   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    71
Group 2nd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   69
Group 3rd   
Ch Rikar's Gone Hollywood
  Boxer    67
Group 4th   
Ch Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff    44
BPIG   
NitroBerner A Red Ruby
  Bernese Mountain Dog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Javier Ramirez Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Waterwalk Retro Chic
  Lakeland Terrier    24
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    23
Group 3rd   
Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Miniature Schnauzer   22
Group 4th   
Ch Stalwart's Radiant Oracle
  Scottish Terrier    19
BPIG   
Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Lydia Coleman-Hutchinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian    56
Group 2nd   
Ch Havntyme El Vengador
  Havanese   49
Group 3rd    Darstar's Viva Las Vegas   Yorkshire Terrier   46
Group 4th   
Libelle's Incandesca
  Italian Greyhound   45
BPIG    Cin Dur 'Tim' The Tool Man   Pomeranian    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis
  Boston Terrier    46
Group 2nd   Ch Wrinklestar U Can't Touch This   Chinese Shar-Pei    33
Group 3rd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond    32
Group 4th   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   31
BPIG   
Coronado Star Of India
  Standard Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Lydia Coleman-Hutchinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   56
Group 2nd   
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal
  Collie (Smooth)   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund    43
Group 4th   
Ch McLea's Fullmoon Mr Peabody
  Cardigan Welsh Corgi   38
BPIG   
Peikkovuoren Akaslompolo
  Finnish Lapphund    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By