Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 59,568 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,311 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,502,502 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Mid Canada Dog Association
Saturday, May 7, 2011



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 06
Friday, May 06 (Sporting Specialty)
Saturday, May 07
Saturday, May 07 (Working-Herding Specialty)
Sunday, May 08

Related Specialties

River City Labrador Enthusiasts - Saturday, May 07 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
MBIS MBPIS Ch Aikerskaill Jury of One
"Sophia"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Borzoi   
Ch Lythe My Blue Heaven
Points: 188 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Lakeland Terrier   
Ch Waterwalk iKandy


Group 1 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Beswin Ynot Achey Breaky Heart   English Springer Spaniel   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Desert's Electric Slide
  English Setter   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action
  Golden Retriever   36
Group 4th    Kizmar Pagliacci Only Th' Wicked   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)    33
BPIG    Rickways Tarot   Labrador Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lythe My Blue Heaven
  Borzoi    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Cragland's Black Or White
  Beagle    12
Group 4th   
Ch See You Again Taillis Au
  Foxhound (English)    11
BPIG   
Ch Cragland's Black Or White
  Beagle    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Striders MoJo Rising
  Great Dane    30
Group 3rd   
Ch Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit
  Alaskan Malamute    28
Group 4th   
GCh Remember Me Last Man Standing
  Boxer    20
BPIG   
Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Waterwalk iKandy
  Lakeland Terrier    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Zircons Thunder Storm
  Bull Terrier    16
Group 4th   Ch Jonaire's McDreamy   Norwich Terrier    14
BPIG   
Ch Waterwalk iKandy
  Lakeland Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Havanas Steppin Out With Class
  Havanese   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Riesa's Lyric For Maximilian
  Papillon    21
Group 3rd   Ch Bloomfield's A Man In Black   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    13
Group 4th   
Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   9
BPIG    Orah Dee Cool Hand Luke   Papillon    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Martin Doherty Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gumby's Living On A Prayer
  Chinese Shar-Pei    15
Group 2nd   
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway
  Dalmatian    14
Group 3rd   
Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Standard Poodle   13
Group 4th   
Lightburn's Betty Boop
  Bulldog    11
BPIG   
Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Standard Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie    31
Group 3rd    Blackwater Kizmar Absolute   Belgian Shepherd Dog   30
Group 4th   Ch Sporting Fields Yankee Clipper   Border Collie    28
BPIG    Sugarok Robert Redford   Finnish Lapphund    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,502,502



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan