Miramichi Kennel Club
Sunday, September 25, 2011 - Show 3



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Newfoundland   
Ch Homeport Ebbtide
Points: 109 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Collie (Smooth)   Celticmoon's Rhapsody in Blue








Group 1 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Labrador Retriever   24
Group 2nd   
Ch MEM's Without Doubt
  American Cocker Spaniel   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Marigold Yon Bonnie Braes
  Golden Retriever   15
Group 4th   
Ch Silvercreek's Lone Star at Wildbrook
  Chesapeake Bay Retriever   7
BPIG   
Ch Breezycreeks Whatya Point N At
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MEM's Without Doubt



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silvercreek's Lone Star at Wildbrook



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lizabethan's Lullaby



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Kelore Ghostrider



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Marigold Yon Bonnie Braes



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Huntersglen Maries Trucharm



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Egerton's Raptor On The Wing







Group 2 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    6
Group 2nd   
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue
  Greyhound    5
Group 3rd   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle    4
Group 4th   Ch Add-Sim's New Year's Lady   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
BPIG   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle    N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Palakore's Four On the Floor



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm







Group 3 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Homeport Ebbtide
  Newfoundland    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer    16
Group 3rd   
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog    15
Group 4th   
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé
  Entlebucher Mountain Dog    14
BPIG    Perfex All About Eve V Relic   Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ivory's Shadow



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Homeport Ebbtide



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jjs Norumbega Rag A Muffin



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Linrosa's Wizard of Oz Game



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    6
Group 2nd   
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness
  Norwich Terrier    5
Group 3rd   Ch Ellerker's All That N'More   Miniature Schnauzer   4
Group 4th    Haeloganlane's Ooooh Henry   West Highland White Terrier   2
BPIG   
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness
  Norwich Terrier    N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollytroy's Wings of Pride



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ellerker's All That N'More



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Waverleyglen's Inisroe Pippa



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haeloganlane's Ooooh Henry







Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys
  Pomeranian    14
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid
  Pekingese    12
Group 3rd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   11
Group 4th   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   8
BPIG   
Ch Gliding On The Clouds N'Co
  Chinese Crested    N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Loranka's Repeat The Beat



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gliding On The Clouds N'Co



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Diamondsun's Yoyo



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys







Group 6 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker
  German Pinscher    13
Group 3rd   
Jet's Illustrious Gypsy
  Schipperke   12
Group 4th   
Arisu's Smooth Criminal
  Shiba Inu   10
BPIG    Coquetel Stage-Struck   Standard Poodle   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bramley's Oh My Oh My



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baileywick Amabokoboko Tilley



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bramley's Je T'aime Aussi



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jet's Illustrious Gypsy



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arisu's Smooth Criminal



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halo's Whirlwind



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 2nd    Celticmoon's Rhapsody in Blue   Collie (Smooth)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   10
Group 4th   
VeGrenan's Trapped In A Secret
  German Shepherd Dog    9
BPIG    Celticmoon's Rhapsody in Blue   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Starwoods Awake in a Dream



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Celticmoon's Rhapsody in Blue



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch VeGrenan's Trapped In A Secret



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By