Alberta Kennel Club
Sunday, February 5, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Lana Campbell --
Ch. Tyrone's Revolutionary Road
Owner: Lana Campbell & John Slack
Breeder: Breeder Lana Campbell & Beth Verner
Handler: Lana Campbell
Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Pembroke Welsh Corgi  
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
Points: 405 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
English Setter  
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Havanese   Hycrest This Is It
Alberta Rose Best Of The Best
Judge:
Pembroke Welsh Corgi  
Ch Coventry How High The Moon








Group 1 - Charles Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  English Setter   68
Group 2nd   
Ch Koping Win'Weim Say It's True
  Weimaraner    67
Group 3rd   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   60
Group 4th    Autumnrich Pretty Young Thing   Golden Retriever   53
BPIG   
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy
  Weimaraner    N/A
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tsunami's Dress Code



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blue Jade



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mishka-Tik Evening Coco Chanel



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Barcath Tryst Of Fayte



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Valley Crest Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Autumnrich Pretty Young Thing



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MiJean's Copperhollow Sax N The City



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Belquest Modern Warfare



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pipedream Braveheart Navigator



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seamist Latitude At Warlord



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi    41
Group 2nd    Windseeker Ballad   Irish Wolfhound    34
Group 3rd   Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'   Afghan Hound   31
Group 4th   Ch Tivio Paint The Town Red   Whippet   28
BPIG   
Duck Sauce Itapuca
  Basenji    N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Duck Sauce Itapuca



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cantrells I Am I Said MS



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gran's Y Not Wet Paint MWP



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windwood Legerdemain Of Andare



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windseeker Ballad



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Vivacious



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vilauddens Dagneyamonvhar



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch ChiganiRidge Kamaria Xena



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dadaelis T'ku Nabil Daoud



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tivio Paint The Town Red







Group 3 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff    75
Group 2nd   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   69
Group 3rd   
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine
  Leonberger    68
Group 4th   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Standard Schnauzer   67
BPIG    Braebrook's Walk The Line   Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Northface Taolan Cat Trax



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Octane Sangue Magnifica



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lizona Unforgettable King Cole



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Haytee's No Passport Required



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Elkrun Acostar Dream Come True



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Loud As A Whisper



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm







Group 4 - Charles Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    37
Group 2nd   
Hampton Court's American Hero
  Wire Fox Terrier   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Brynmill Bennie
  West Highland White Terrier   33
Group 4th   
Ch Tyrone's Revolutionary Road
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    30
BPIG   
Madhouse Pretty Fly Bullydust
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    N/A
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winsea's Fyreworx



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Otleys Clock Watcher At Kismet



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Madhouse Pretty Fly Bullydust



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zlatapraha Louis



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadowalk Jump For Joy



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Stalwart's Radiant Oracle



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Mach Ten To Edana



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Weduh Truly Outlaw



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brynmill Bennie



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hampton Court's American Hero







Group 5 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian    59
Group 2nd    Hycrest This Is It   Havanese   52
Group 3rd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising   Italian Greyhound   48
Group 4th   
Ch Cantebury Long Shot
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    41
BPIG    Hycrest This Is It   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pastel's English Lager By Harvest Oak



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hycrest This Is It



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Angel Iggies Foenix Rising



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Amaterasu



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winters Summit James Dean



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Arkeno's American Idol



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Velvet Assassin



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skylocke's One Night In Rio



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Innovation Joyluck KT Scarlett



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Spoildrotten Special Edition







Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond    39
Group 2nd   Ch Trublu Shimmering Star   Shih Tzu   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   31
Group 4th   
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun
  Tibetan Terrier    30
BPIG   
Adominos To-Jo Crowd Apeel
  Tibetan Terrier    N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MacKendrick Rockn The Blue Line



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Miwei's Red Hot Mama



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Spindrift Just Call Me Mister



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Rickways Just Imagine



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dewrun Big Kahuna



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kiji Quit Playing Games



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunojo Cracklin Rosé Timberfox



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Trublu Shimmering Star



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Coronado Star Of India



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   80
Group 2nd   
Ch Tallywood Motivation
  Collie (Rough)    78
Group 3rd   Ch Shadland From This Moment On   Shetland Sheepdog   69
Group 4th   Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish   Australian Shepherd    35
BPIG   
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool
  Bearded Collie    N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sandsprite Tulla Warrah



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Afterglow's Soaring Inferno



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Tallywood Motivation



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tamaron's Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nobler's Rave On



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Teddybearzoos Dream Of Figment



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 33 pts
Ch Shadland From This Moment On



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By