Alberta Kennel Club
Friday, February 3, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Lana Campbell --
Ch. Tyrone's Revolutionary Road
Owner: Lana Campbell & John Slack
Breeder: Breeder Lana Campbell & Beth Verner
Handler: Lana Campbell
Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Wire Fox Terrier  
Hampton Court's American Hero
Points: 378 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Bullmastiff   
Ch Toros Big Power
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Weimaraner   
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy








Group 1 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  English Setter   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Tsunami's Dress Code
  American Cocker Spaniel   60
Group 3rd   Ch Mishka-Tik Evening Coco Chanel   English Cocker Spaniel   54
Group 4th   
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy
  Weimaraner    50
BPIG   
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy
  Weimaraner    N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tsunami's Dress Code



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blue Jade



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mishka-Tik Evening Coco Chanel



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Barcath Tryst Of Fayte



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Valley Crest Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Magie Love Hermes Of Skr



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Hunt Club Clayview Cheap Trick



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Pipedream Braveheart Navigator



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy







Group 2 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi    33
Group 2nd   Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'   Afghan Hound   30
Group 3rd    Windseeker Ballad   Irish Wolfhound    27
Group 4th   
Merry Song's High Life
  Beagle    22
BPIG   
Merry Song's High Life
  Beagle    N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nalikar Don't Stop Believin'



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Duck Sauce Itapuca



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Merry Song's High Life



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cantrells I Am I Said MS



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gran's Y Not A Dotted Trail MWP



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Windseeker Ballad



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Vivacious



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vilauddens Dagneyamonvhar



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch ChiganiRidge Kamaria Xena



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tivio Paint The Town Red







Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff    70
Group 2nd   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Giant Schnauzer   69
Group 3rd   
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP
  Boxer    67
Group 4th   
Ch Rothburg's Roaring For You
  Rottweiler    58
BPIG    Blacklabel's Irish Eyes   Great Dane    N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Northface Taolan Cat Trax



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Octane Sangue Magnifica



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh dBella's Vaudeville Vixen



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fiva's Nacho Ordinary Valentine



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bendegeit's Pretty As A Peach



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Haytee's No Passport Required



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Elkrun Acostar Dream Come True



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heidisaint's Glenifer



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Loud As A Whisper



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm







Group 4 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Hampton Court's American Hero
  Wire Fox Terrier   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Brynmill Bennie
  West Highland White Terrier   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    29
Group 4th   
Ch Beinneins Believe It
  Scottish Terrier    28
BPIG   
Borderhouse Trans Ocean
  Border Terrier    N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winsea's Fyreworx



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Borderhouse Trans Ocean



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Madhouse Pretty Fly Bullydust



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zlatapraha Louis



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ardenwood's Exclusive At Naibara



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fairewood Fancy Pants



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beinneins Believe It



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Mach Ten To Edana



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Bennie



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hampton Court's American Hero







Group 5 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    54
Group 2nd   Ch Innovation Joyluck KT Scarlett   Toy Poodle   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian    49
Group 4th   
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon
  Chinese Crested    41
BPIG    Spoildrotten Special Edition   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Casanova's Little Mya



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pastel's English Lager By Harvest Oak



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Seda N Pixc Island Phoenix



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avimimus Topaz Tephra



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lionheart Mi Amaterasu



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winters Summit James Dean



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Arkeno's American Idol



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Velvet Assassin



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Innovation Joyluck KT Scarlett



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Glyndebourne's Wizard Of Life







Group 6 - Charles Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    34
Group 2nd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond    33
Group 3rd   Ch Trublu Shimmering Star   Shih Tzu   30
Group 4th   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   24
BPIG    Aristokees Fearless Sarabi   Keeshond    N/A
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitebreds Kissed By Kenningway



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rickways Just Imagine



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kiji Queen Of It All



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Asgoodasitgets At Mtn High



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Trublu Shimmering Star



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Onnalee Rio Chirripo



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Charles Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish   Australian Shepherd    87
Group 2nd   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund    76
Group 3rd   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   74
Group 4th   
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus
  Border Collie    68
BPIG    Silverspar's Dark Angel Eris   Old English Sheepdog    N/A
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Sandsprite Tulla Warrah



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Britannia Show Me The Way



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Afterglow's Soaring Inferno



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Prairiemist Davenloch's Allure



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tamaron's Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nobler's Rave On



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Silverspar's Dark Angel Eris



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 33 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By