Kars Community Recreation Association
Friday, July 15, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Shari Robinson --
BIS Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
Owners: Sydney & Shari Robinson, Beverley & Kevin McDonald
Handler: Sydney Robinson
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Burke
Barbet   
Ch BarbuGaulois Darwin
Points: 198 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Burke
Miniature Pinscher   
Ch Wannabee Casanova








Group 1 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch BarbuGaulois Darwin
  Barbet    25
Group 2nd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   24
Group 3rd    Raoul Von Agrani   Irish Setter   23
Group 4th   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer    20
BPIG   
Editions Manhattan Project
  English Setter   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Devonshire's Alluring



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Wochica My Promised Land



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Raoul Von Agrani



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kilmaurs Autumn Rush



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trilliumview's Evening Star



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Faerie's Touch My Body







Group 2 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    33
Group 2nd   Ch Albelarm It's Not Over at Doonabrig   Whippet   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond
  Saluki    23
Group 4th    Aotearoa Emrys Putu   Irish Wolfhound    22
BPIG   
GrandGables MS Teaspoon Kremell
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Uros Of Dega Afghans



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Adama's African Chieftain



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Phaedra Ederlezi at Stonehouse



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sniffntells Drama Queen MS



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aotearoa Emrys Putu



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fernhill's Zephyr



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Albelarm It's Not Over at Doonabrig







Group 3 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher    29
Group 2nd   
Ch Sherakan's Once In A Lifetime
  Siberian Husky   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger
  Bullmastiff    14
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    13
BPIG    Acostar's London Lejay Cassis   Portuguese Water Dog    N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Champagne Windkist Touch Of Sable



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aerdenhout's Osoyoos Larose



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zebi's Wild Irish Rose



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sherakan's Once In A Lifetime







Group 4 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   22
Group 2nd    Hayton's Talizman   Kerry Blue Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Ganymede's Hope And Glory
  Border Terrier    16
Group 4th   Ch Northcote's Fast Forward   Lakeland Terrier    15
BPIG   Ch Northcote's Fast Forward   Lakeland Terrier    N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quantum's Riverport Advocate



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Graffiti What U See What U Get



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hayton's Talizman



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's Fast Forward



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wildgoose London's Calling



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenns Bricklin



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shannon Von Agrani







Group 5 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    30
Group 2nd   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Toy Poodle   24
Group 4th   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    20
BPIG   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riverruns Legacy For Glenorchy



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chineseblue's Number One



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cantex First You Make A Roux



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Wickenfen's Valleja Na'vi Blu



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silhouette's Swan Lake



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hugapugs The Littlest Angel



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fwaggles Man In The Mirror



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nicnak's Infatuation







Group 6 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amjukees Fire And Rain
  Keeshond    26
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    25
Group 3rd   
Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire
  French Bulldog    24
Group 4th   
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee
  Shiba Inu   19
BPIG    Bella Ridge El Torro Imperiale's Shelby   French Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eq High Class Carli Of Bigsho



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dragonslayer Tai's Dragonchaser



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amjukees Fire And Rain



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees





Group 7 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie    27
Group 2nd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd    26
Group 3rd   Ch Hockgardens Eddy   Swedish Vallhund    22
Group 4th    Laureate Inception   Shetland Sheepdog   21
BPIG    Laureate Inception   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ekeko de la Vallee d’Ottawa



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Obvious Total Rush



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grinzing's Forget Me Not



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yasashiikuma Grace O'Malley



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Camareigh's Halli Shebland



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rollingview Black Diamond



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Notadog Braidymont Diva



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Laureate Inception



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hockgardens Eddy



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By