Algoma Dog Fanciers
Saturday, June 25, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 24 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Barb Tauvette --
MBIS CH Trishamar's What A Star Aurora AOM
Breeder: Melody Roth
Owner: Chris and Barb Tauvette, Huskystars Siberians
Handled by Colin Brownlee
Best In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Havanese  
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
Points: 118 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One




Group 1 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint   English Setter   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue
  Pointer    20
Group 4th   Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins   Golden Retriever   18
BPIG    Dreamkeeper Valencia Romance   Golden Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By   Bloodhound    14
Group 2nd    Quiquen Funnel Cloud   Norwegian Elkhound    13
Group 3rd    Emerald's Twist Of Fate   Whippet   5
Group 4th   
Ch Insight's Illusionist SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   3
BPIG   
Wenrick's Rebel Without A Cause
  Whippet   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane    16
Group 2nd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   11
Group 4th   
Ch Denshaws Belle Of The Ball
  Boxer    8
BPIG   
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    4
Group 2nd   Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better   Cairn Terrier    3
Group 3rd    Wimberway's Border 'N A Whirl   Border Terrier    2
Group 4th   Ch Staffhaven's Our Finest Hour   Staffordshire Bull Terrier    0
BPIG   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   25
Group 2nd   
Tarmar Miracles Happen
  Yorkshire Terrier   21
Group 3rd    Kyloe's Ea Tanner Of Tashika   Chinese Crested    20
Group 4th   
Daytime Drama Of Ojibway
  Italian Greyhound   13
BPIG   
Tarmar Miracles Happen
  Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Miniature Poodle   7
Group 2nd    Potogold's State Of Grace   Shih Tzu   6
Group 3rd   
Wund-R Y Deja Vu
  Keeshond    5
Group 4th    Doreve's Devilish Delight   Schipperke   4
BPIG   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Brian Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog    24
Group 2nd   
Kinring A Fox In Socks
  Australian Shepherd    23
Group 3rd   Ch Sanrick's Velcro   Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 4th   Ch Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   14
BPIG   
Kinring A Fox In Socks
  Australian Shepherd    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By