Algoma Dog Fanciers
Saturday, June 25, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 24 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Barb Tauvette --
MBIS CH Trishamar's What A Star Aurora AOM
Breeder: Melody Roth
Owner: Chris and Barb Tauvette, Huskystars Siberians
Handled by Colin Brownlee
Best In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Havanese  
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
Points: 118 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One








Group 1 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint   English Setter   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue
  Pointer    20
Group 4th   Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins   Golden Retriever   18
BPIG    Dreamkeeper Valencia Romance   Golden Retriever   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mercer's Writ For A Rat



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shogun's Im It N Thats That



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anson's Nonnies Style Me Pretty



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kyloe's Trekking HL Hocking



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wimberway's Vibrance



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Springvale Chester Bruce Almighty



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue







Group 2 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By   Bloodhound    14
Group 2nd    Quiquen Funnel Cloud   Norwegian Elkhound    13
Group 3rd    Emerald's Twist Of Fate   Whippet   5
Group 4th   
Ch Insight's Illusionist SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   3
BPIG   
Wenrick's Rebel Without A Cause
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Twinvue's Tribute To Mankia



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Insight's Illusionist SL



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Alion



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Quiquen Funnel Cloud



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Of Afrikka Sprngvly Farashuu @ Angel Ridge



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Emerald's Twist Of Fate







Group 3 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane    16
Group 2nd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   11
Group 4th   
Ch Denshaws Belle Of The Ball
  Boxer    8
BPIG   
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane    N/A
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Denshaws Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Brookside's Legends Live On



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Iceway's Blizzard Of Oz



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora







Group 4 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    4
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier    3
Group 3rd    Wimberway's Border 'N A Whirl   Border Terrier    2
Group 4th   Ch Staffhaven's Our Finest Hour   Staffordshire Bull Terrier    0
BPIG   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wimberway's Border 'N A Whirl



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Staffhaven's Our Finest Hour







Group 5 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   25
Group 2nd   
Tarmar Miracles Happen
  Yorkshire Terrier   21
Group 3rd    Kyloe's Ea Tanner Of Tashika   Chinese Crested    20
Group 4th   
Daytime Drama Of Ojibway
  Italian Greyhound   13
BPIG   
Tarmar Miracles Happen
  Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Kyloe's Ea Tanner Of Tashika



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Daytime Drama Of Ojibway



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Patapin Fantastic Legacy



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Jordannas Wildest Dreams



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wendessa In Roxanne's Honor



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's La Vie en Rose Paris



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tarmar Miracles Happen







Group 6 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Miniature Poodle   7
Group 2nd    Potogold's State Of Grace   Shih Tzu   6
Group 3rd   
Wund-R Y Deja Vu
  Keeshond    5
Group 4th    Doreve's Devilish Delight   Schipperke   4
BPIG   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
White Nights Gucci



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Doreve's Devilish Delight



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Potogold's State Of Grace





Group 7 - Brian Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog    24
Group 2nd   
Kinring A Fox In Socks
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 3rd   Ch Sanrick's Velcro   Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 4th   Ch Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   14
BPIG   
Kinring A Fox In Socks
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kinring A Fox In Socks



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nonesuch Arlin Green 'N Gold



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hobbiton Vashti Charms Ebonorth



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sanrick's Velcro



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnshavn Bryan Ffloyd



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Uneeda Mystery Girl At Kanawa



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Becen's Starstruck



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Redpine's One For The Books



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By