Guelph & District Kennel Club
Saturday, April 23, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
AM/CAN CH. Summerford's Gill Again AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono
Newfoundland   
Ch Summerford's Gill Again
Points: 399 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono
Pekingese   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono
Lowchen  
Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono
Border Terrier    Foxrun Autumn Leaves








Group 1 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carnaby Shades Of Winter
  English Cocker Spaniel   58
Group 2nd   
Ch Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure
  Golden Retriever   53
Group 3rd    Gindou And Entrenous Media Magic   American Cocker Spaniel   35
Group 4th   
Ch Butterblac Opportunity Knocks
  Flat-Coated Retriever   32
BPIG   
Butterblac's Music Of The Vine
  Flat-Coated Retriever   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gindou And Entrenous Media Magic



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
KAS Dauntless



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Butterblac Opportunity Knocks



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Clancuddy Phoenix Of The Ashes



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Katyra Kalmegess Boy Next Door



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Legacyk Paravion To Kobidan



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ourdreams Star Spangled Banner







Group 2 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    44
Group 3rd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   32
Group 4th    Victory's Mr Magoo   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   29
BPIG    Freespirit's As You Like It   Saluki    N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Swede Sun's Alton



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Virgo In Like Flint



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lindenwood All The Right Stuff



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Victory's Mr Magoo



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnshavn Peach Clean Wanda



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Heathview Wilde Oscar



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Osiris Ciao Bella XO



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Celerity







Group 3 - Juan Alberto Grillo Londono Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Summerford's Gill Again
  Newfoundland    81
Group 2nd   
Ch Ice Crystal's Top Gun
  Alaskan Malamute    75
Group 3rd   
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom
  Bullmastiff    69
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    65
BPIG   
Knatchbull's Kentucky Zachery
  Bullmastiff    N/A
Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ice Crystal's Top Gun



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fergie Od Zlatého Roxe



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ariege Augustine



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Thunder Of Janus



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Summerford's Gill Again



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Bernie Mac Von Konigliche



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Benbaron's Xtra Faith Of Yondo



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hawkwind's Venetian Agate Portia



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora



Judge: Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cortaillod Dexter







Group 4 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier    36
Group 2nd   
Ch Picer Wotta Conundrum
  Border Terrier    32
Group 3rd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    26
Group 4th   
Silverstreem's Spartacus
  Scottish Terrier    25
BPIG   
Silverstreem's Spartacus
  Scottish Terrier    N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Picer Wotta Conundrum



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Axelbelle Enno Errol Harley



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Hancock



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dralion's Legend Of The Dance



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silverstreem's Spartacus



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Glenwell Rumpole Of The Bailey



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Holweit's Social Connection



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Skyehigh's Tartan Rose







Group 5 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    53
Group 2nd   
Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    51
Group 3rd   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   50
Group 4th   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising   Italian Greyhound   46
BPIG   
Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blue Bay's Il Est Irresistible



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Cavalaine Secret Weapon



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bolero Li'l Laszio



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dacans Pint Size Symphony



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Bodeswell Pixietail Cat's Meow



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Angel Iggies Foenix Rising



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silverwings Oliver



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Jolvin Sapphire Marie Claire



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Hyclass Jimary Justa Gigolo



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Man In The Mirror



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   47
Group 2nd   
Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy
  Lowchen   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Le Jouet Petite Cherie
  French Bulldog    35
Group 4th   Ch Denote Radioactive   Miniature Poodle   29
BPIG   
Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy
  Lowchen   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grindstones Miss Piccadilly



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Sweet Rememberance Peri



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mi-Pao's Cream Josephine



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Spotted Lane Touched By An Angel



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Foxmoor Le Jouet Petite Cherie



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Denote Radioactive



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ivyglenn Senge Dkar Ahkama





Group 7 - Walter Pinsker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    68
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   67
Group 3rd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    57
Group 4th   Ch Donnybrooke's Game Set Match   Collie (Rough)    53
BPIG   
Brookdale Damn Hot
  Collie (Rough)    N/A
Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kokopellis Scarlet Fever At Uretopia



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Ninebark Heart Of Darkness



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Romar's Join The Party



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blackwater Awake In A Dream



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avatar's Lil Miss Kenzie Of Bayshore



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Thorcourt's Xanadu Of Rivzo



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Finnshavn Bryan Ffloyd



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Donnybrooke's Game Set Match



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Countryside's Sabre Of Sater-Nordlicht



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chetwynd Chancezar Chosen



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Walter Pinsker

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By