Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 32,162 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,246 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,277,975 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Saturday, July 2, 2011 - Show #2



Related Results




Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Labrador Retriever  
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
Points: 89 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Siberian Husky  Ch Davik's Snowstorm Gussit


Group 1 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Labrador Retriever   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Plaisance Princess Caroline
  English Setter   16
Group 3rd   Ch MeliaGold And JBG's At Goldiemay   Golden Retriever   15
Group 4th    Castle Next In Line   Brittany Spaniel   10
BPIG    Castle Next In Line   Brittany Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
  Whippet   8
Group 2nd    TG Shillington So Bella   Beagle    7
Group 3rd    Pawprints Ebb Tide   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
Group 4th    Mason Elliott Ness   Bloodhound    2
BPIG    TG Shillington So Bella   Beagle    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Fogo Isle Here Comes The Son
  Newfoundland    16
Group 3rd   Ch Davik's Snowstorm Gussit   Siberian Husky   13
Group 4th   
Ch Sweetiron's Ducati
  Mastiff    9
BPIG   Ch Davik's Snowstorm Gussit   Siberian Husky   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie   West Highland White Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Royalcourt No-Nah-Me
  Miniature Schnauzer   3
Group 3rd    Gryndlscot Misskt Winterbrook   Scottish Terrier    2
Group 4th   Ch Cape Denver of Jomac   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    1
BPIG    Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Rideout's Stuck On Simon   Pug    11
Group 2nd   Ch Manticore Tahiti Trot   Pekingese    10
Group 3rd    Damascusroad Marshall The Seas   Pomeranian    6
Group 4th   Ch Fabert's Sander V Rosclipandor   Miniature Pinscher    2
BPIG    Damascusroad Marshall The Seas   Pomeranian    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter   Miniature Poodle   7
Group 2nd    Winterholme's Lana Kila Maleah   Shih Tzu   5
Group 3rd   Ch Symarun's Boom Boom Pow   Bulldog    3
Group 4th   Ch Foxfair's Northwinds   Keeshond    1
BPIG    Winterholme's Lana Kila Maleah   Shih Tzu   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shao's Daisy
  German Shepherd Dog    11
Group 2nd   Ch Salt City South Park   Shetland Sheepdog   2
Group 3rd    Winsmore Lincoln Zephyr   Collie (Rough)    0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Harphill's Heirloom X Sweetiron   German Shepherd Dog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,277,975



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan