Ottawa Kennel Club
Friday, May 27, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, May 28 (Trial 1)
Saturday, May 28 (Trial 2)
Sunday, May 29 (Trial 3)
Sunday, May 29 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
Ch. Brandy Hills ImaMazing v Reichrott
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   
Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
Points: 173 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Anderson
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   
Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA








Group 1 - John Hodgkinson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Shadagee One Red Scent   Setter (Irish)   34
Group 2nd    Don Juan De Busz   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)    28
Group 3rd    Tom Von Hause Der Konige Starfields Bulkley   Pointer (German Short-Haired)    25
Group 4th   
RA's Frequent Flyer
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   23
BPIG    Tom Von Hause Der Konige Starfields Bulkley   Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shadagee One Red Scent





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RA's Frequent Flyer





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Don Juan De Busz







Group 2 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond
  Saluki    18
Group 2nd   
Aotearoa Kaldaun Concerto
  Irish Wolfhound    17
Group 3rd   
Ch Bassetarium Disney Dreams Love
  Basset Hound    15
Group 4th   
Mayvale's Regal Sensation
  Borzoi    14
BPIG   
Mayvale's Regal Sensation
  Borzoi    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Disney Dreams Love





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ridgerunner Adam's Answer





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mayvale's Regal Sensation





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Roses R Red





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klarj's Jayenn Thunder Hunter





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aotearoa Kaldaun Concerto





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cataraqui Serendipity





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tailwind's Close Encounters







Group 3 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    33
Group 2nd   
Ch Sherakan's Once In A Lifetime
  Siberian Husky   25
Group 3rd   Ch Tickitbou's Walk The Line   Boxer    22
Group 4th    Danka's Emerald Eyes   Saint Bernard   18
BPIG    Tschuggen's Mutschli   Bernese Mountain Dog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tschuggen's Mutschli





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Walk The Line





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaykay Richelieu Rules





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kingsgroves Tikhii Shchenok





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Allure Classi Domina





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Eirian's Eat My Dust





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Danka's Emerald Eyes





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aerdenhout's Osoyoos Larose





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sherakan's Once In A Lifetime







Group 4 - Sandra Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    17
Group 2nd    Princedale's Red Rose Rosalie   Airedale Terrier    15
Group 3rd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    14
Group 4th   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    13
BPIG   
Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Princedale's Red Rose Rosalie





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shelburne Ride The Wave





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cabaret Rhapsody In Red





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windyfields Luna Ginger Girl





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wildgoose Fashionista





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ebonylyn's Warrior Zena





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenns Bricklin







Group 5 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Silhouette's Swan Lake
  Pomeranian    19
Group 2nd   
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo
  Pug    15
Group 3rd   
Ch PixieTail Trix R For Kids
  Chinese Crested    13
Group 4th   
Ch Cogie's Sungold Mr Dexter
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    10
BPIG   
Silhouette's Swan Lake
  Pomeranian    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Sungold Mr Dexter





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch PixieTail Trix R For Kids





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dachari Uptown Girl








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dachari Reeses Pieces





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Taeplace Spice Up The Music





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Silhouette's Swan Lake





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo







Group 6 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son
  Schipperke   18
Group 3rd    Karendon's Over The Moon   French Bulldog    17
Group 4th    Signet Second To None   Poodle (Standard)   11
BPIG    Signet Second To None   Poodle (Standard)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk








Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Karendon's Over The Moon





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Signet Second To None





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Woodruff's Chantilly Lace





Group 7 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Liberty's Copper Belle   Bearded Collie    27
Group 2nd   
Laureate Immortality
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 3rd   Ch Cymry Autumn Amethyst   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Ben Kenobi de la Foret de Bizy
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   12
BPIG   
Laureate Immortality
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunpiper Look It Up





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Liberty's Copper Belle





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zesde Van Vlaanderen





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Laureate Immortality





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yasashiikuma I Am The Captain





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cymry Autumn Amethyst



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 29th of March 2017 12:18:42 AM