Evangeline Kennel Club
Sunday, June 26, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 25 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 25 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 26 (Show # 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Portuguese Water Dog   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
Points: 153 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Skye Terrier   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Akita    Wasenshi's Boots And Boys








Group 1 - Gail Forsythe Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Retriever (Labrador)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   27
Group 3rd    Sanvallilies Magdalena   Spaniel (English Springer)   26
Group 4th   Ch Captiva's Tommy O'Shea   Setter (Irish)   22
BPIG   
Especially Puttin' On The Ritz
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huntersglen Maries Trucharm





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mistcurl's Celtic Colours





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fleetwing's The Blue Fairy





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Captiva's Tommy O'Shea





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RA's Frequent Flyer





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sanvallilies Magdalena





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pointblank's Cordellia







Group 2 - Natalie Dunfee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    16
Group 3rd   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    15
Group 4th   Ch Add-Sim's New Year's Lady   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   14
BPIG   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keasha Tango Lucky Girl





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miloki's Trouble B'rooing





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Havendachs Huxley V Iceman MLD





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arwen Ghosts And Grandure







Group 3 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog    20
Group 2nd   
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust
  Akita    19
Group 3rd   Ch Kandak's Beauty of Labour   Doberman Pinscher    16
Group 4th   
Moratel Westriver Santé
  Entlebucher Mountain Dog    13
BPIG    Wasenshi's Boots And Boys   Akita    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bernova Fire And Brimstone





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kandak's Beauty of Labour





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Liesl-enya Vom Holzland








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eisenberg's Heartbreaker





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Benbaron's Xulu Of Yondo





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chimini's Faux Pas







Group 4 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    12
Group 2nd   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier    11
Group 3rd   
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior
  Bull Terrier    9
Group 4th   Ch Regalridge Waltz of the Flower   Welsh Terrier    8
BPIG    Skyehigh's Miami Beach   West Highland White Terrier   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bernfield's Rising Star





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fanickally Triton's Tumbleplug





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Presbrooke Mountain Mist





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lookinglass Walton Eamon





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Waltz of the Flower





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skyehigh's Miami Beach







Group 5 - Gail Forsythe Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Vain
  Toy Manchester Terrier    20
Group 2nd   
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Meander Mynameisnigel
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    17
Group 4th    Uwharrie Destiny Of Artesia At Kabecca   Italian Greyhound   16
BPIG    Uwharrie Destiny Of Artesia At Kabecca   Italian Greyhound   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ras Minegolds Legends Almighty





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meander Mynameisnigel





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yaquinas Comic Hero





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manitoba's Newsflash At Jmax





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marlex Alegria





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ruffcut's Ewok





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chriscendo Come to Th'Darkside





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Vain





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Joymason's Pride of Toprisha







Group 6 - Gail Forsythe Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ayrhill Tarragon With The Wind
  Chow Chow    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Whiskees Silver Wedding Belle
  Keeshond    12
Group 4th    Patchmt & Blackthorn's Atlantic Time   Dalmatian    7
BPIG   
Ch Whiskees Silver Wedding Belle
  Keeshond    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Comepatabull's Devil Dodger





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ayrhill Tarragon With The Wind





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shalyn's Most Auspicious





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Whiskees Silver Wedding Belle





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Halo's Whirlwind





Group 7 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 3rd   
Ch RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball
  Border Collie    23
Group 4th   Ch Windkist Handyman   Puli    22
BPIG   
Hilland Uneeda Play The Game
  Collie (Smooth)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Calais Carolina Lost For Words





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
AlphaLoup's Bird On A Wire








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Blackcrest's Kutting Edge





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Millionaire





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Frodo du Domaine de Polana





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windkist Handyman





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mapleknoll Manuscript



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of March 2017 05:09:21 AM