Regina Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, May 22, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Joanne Downing --
Ch Ennjoa Two Sweet
"Riot"
Breeders/Owners: Joanne Downing & Carmen Langman
Handler: Joanne Downing
Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
Points: 196 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Pekingese   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Beagle   
Ch Cragland's Runaway








Group 1 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  English Setter   28
Group 2nd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    25
Group 3rd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   24
Group 4th   
Ch Rachris Kool As A Que
  American Cocker Spaniel   17
BPIG    Osprey N Venture's Glitter N Glamour   Golden Retriever   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mishka-tik Forget Me Not



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswin Ynot Achey Breaky Heart



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BestWest Dreamboat Annie



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shotshell Unleashed Atom



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Minalt Make My Brown Eyes Blue







Group 2 - Russel Fletcher Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean
  Ibizan Hound    24
Group 3rd   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound    23
Group 4th   Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina   Norrbottenspets    22
BPIG   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    N/A
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cragland's Runaway



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BT's Troubadour



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Savvidax Silver Cloud MLD



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gran's Y Not A Dotted Trail MWP



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Dharmadachs Lv Black Diamond SW



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jacaura's Outer Galaxy



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Charisma's Mischief Managed



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast







Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff    33
Group 3rd   
GCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick
  Rottweiler    31
Group 4th   
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailSpeed
  Siberian Husky   25
BPIG   
Ch Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas
  Great Dane    N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Darkar Destiny's Xtra Special



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Remember Me Last Man Standing



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gabcyndog's Panther



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Iron Valley's Charlie's Angle



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amorosa's Veni Vedi Vici at Prairiehome



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Raffles Beach Bouy



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx OTCh Stonerose Reign Vom Khayrick



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailSpeed



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Venus Flytrap
  Miniature Schnauzer   16
Group 2nd   Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper   Sealyham Terrier    15
Group 3rd   
Airecot's Shawndee Warrior
  Airedale Terrier    14
Group 4th   
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus
  Cairn Terrier    12
BPIG   
Airecot's Shawndee Warrior
  Airedale Terrier    N/A
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Airecot's Shawndee Warrior



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Zealous Ruby Tuesday



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Medieval White Knight



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk iKandy



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rainsongs American Express at Jumpstart



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Minuteman Venus Flytrap



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    32
Group 2nd   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher    31
Group 3rd   
Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
  Italian Greyhound   30
Group 4th   
Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   25
BPIG    Spirit Bear Hunter At Labonne   Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Linda's Heartbeat At Shapali



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rocky Mountains Show Me Sassie



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Spirit Bear Hunter At Labonne



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Havanas Steppin Out With Class



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Diogenoir Top Trill Thrill



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Devonridge Morning Glory



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Evanz Great Magician







Group 6 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    16
Group 3rd   
Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal
  Standard Poodle   14
Group 4th   
ZZG A Flower In My Garden
  Boston Terrier    8
BPIG   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Balladair Pleasantly Surprised



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vistarolls Torreon De Paredes



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Titan



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Klompen's Crown Royal



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika's Angel With Serenity



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 2nd   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog    19
Group 4th   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    17
BPIG   
Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sheep's Kin Thunderousapplause



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Xanova Midnight Rose



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mutiny Kendale Justiceprevails



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sugarok North Of The Border



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Animus Eroica



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By