Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 44,232 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,924 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 189,917,337 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Champlain Dog Club
Saturday, April 9, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
Ch. Brandy Hills ImaMazing v Reichrott
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Gordon Setter  
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
Points: 210 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Standard Schnauzer   Katon's Extremely Hot v Morganwald


Group 1 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   45
Group 2nd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   44
Group 3rd   Ch Shadagee One Red Scent   Irish Setter   43
Group 4th   
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue
  Pointer    41
BPIG   
Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Klarj's Jayenn Thunder Hunter   Finnish Spitz    13
Group 2nd   
Ch Collooney Mountain Dew
  Whippet   12
Group 3rd    Swede Sun's Alton   Basset Hound    7
Group 4th    Shumbatsvuku Tana   Rhodesian Ridgeback    6
BPIG    Klarj's Jayenn Thunder Hunter   Finnish Spitz    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Monark Charlemagne
  Great Pyrenees    36
Group 4th   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    34
BPIG    Katon's Extremely Hot v Morganwald   Standard Schnauzer   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Windyfields Apryll   Wire Fox Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Gang-Staff Are You Ready
  American Staffordshire Terrier    13
Group 3rd   
Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    12
Group 4th    Thistlebitt Aon Cuilean   Border Terrier    9
BPIG    Windyfields Apryll   Wire Fox Terrier   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   32
Group 2nd   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    30
Group 3rd   
Cogie's Sungold Mr Dexter
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    28
Group 4th    Marchwind Bluebird Of Happiness   Italian Greyhound   23
BPIG   
Cogie's Sungold Mr Dexter
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dawin Reigate Carry The Torch   Standard Poodle   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    15
Group 3rd   
Nuuktok's Winter Sky
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    14
Group 4th   
Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy
  Lowchen   13
BPIG   
Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy
  Lowchen   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Absoloot All Eyes On Me
  Australian Shepherd    36
Group 2nd    Brownhill Rotoba Stop The Presses   German Shepherd Dog    31
Group 3rd   
Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog    27
Group 4th    Wildwood Kinikia Nobody's Fool   Bearded Collie    26
BPIG   
Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 189,917,337



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan