Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, August 19, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 19 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
German Shepherd Dog   
Ch Stonewall's Dirty Look
Points: 193 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Laureate Immortality








Group 1 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    43
Group 2nd   
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell
  Labrador Retriever   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   35
Group 4th   
Ch Bryden's Walk The Line
  English Springer Spaniel   34
BPIG   
TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl
  Barbet    N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kebec's Le Roi Soleil



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RJ's Paddington Bear



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Remington Rupert Bear



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagee One Red Scent



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nopper's Calamity Jane



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Toldin's Splendor Of The Moon



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stealyka's Perfect Attraction







Group 2 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote
  Irish Wolfhound    19
Group 3rd   
Curtisfarms Take Me Away
  Beagle    18
Group 4th   
Ch Touchstone A Splash Of Blue
  Whippet   15
BPIG   
Curtisfarms Take Me Away
  Beagle    N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Akuaba N Eldorado's Speedster



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Freckashpeng Polyarnaya Burya



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Egbar's A New Chapter



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prelude's Gold Medallist MW



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Final Judgement



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shumbatsvuku Tana



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Touchstone A Splash Of Blue







Group 3 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat
  Black Russian Terrier    34
Group 2nd    Rauschund’s Aquila Marquis   Doberman Pinscher    29
Group 3rd   
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'
  Rottweiler    26
Group 4th   Ch Chateaurouge's Ain't No Jinxx   Dogue de Bordeaux   20
BPIG   
Aerdenhout's Osoyoos Larose
  Giant Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hautbois Ulaika V Belnois



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Dajen'n'Magray's Piece Of The Puzzle



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaykay Richelieu Rules



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rauschund’s Aquila Marquis







Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aerdenhout's Osoyoos Larose



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sasdania-chinar's Mia The Girl On Page Three



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Highlander's Be My Dream At Kannook







Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Fortown Sterling Thriller   Miniature Schnauzer   6
Group 2nd    Ravenswood Tilly Of Locksley   Parson Russell Terrier    2
Group 3rd    Quantum's Riverport Advocate   Airedale Terrier    0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Fortown Blackberry Thriller   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quantum's Riverport Advocate



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fortown Sterling Thriller



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ravenswood Tilly Of Locksley







Group 5 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    20
Group 2nd   Ch Craigowl Ryton   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    17
Group 3rd   
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   10
BPIG    Del Sur Andalusi Power Play   Pug    N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Craigowl Ryton



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Starsen Naughty Norman



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nu Poil Phoebe Comes A Running



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riverport's French Majic



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cantex First You Make A Roux



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wickenfen's Valleja Na'vi Blu



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Del Sur Andalusi Power Play



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's La Vie en Rose Paris



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Evanz Sugar Daddy







Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    29
Group 2nd   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    25
Group 3rd   
Ch Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier    24
Group 4th   
Ch KushNiva's Alias Just A Strutin
  Standard Poodle   23
BPIG    Belboulecan C'est La Vie   French Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amjukees Fire And Rain



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winterholme Lanakila Affinage



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch KushNiva's Alias Just A Strutin



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge







Group 7 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonewall's Dirty Look
  German Shepherd Dog    35
Group 2nd   
GCh Classical Alexis On Fire
  Bearded Collie    30
Group 3rd   
Ch Laureate Immortality
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Obvious Total Rush
  Bouvier des Flandres   13
BPIG   
Ch Laureate Immortality
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Classical Alexis On Fire



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shepherds Dogmate Son of Man



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Obvious Total Rush



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Camloch LaDeDa Alliance



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Stonewall's Dirty Look



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cymry Festive Exuberance



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Laureate Immortality



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caval's Acorn





All Breed - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Reserve Winners Dog   
Chablais Casablanca
  Labrador Retriever   0
        0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By