Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 70,589 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,178 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,926,526 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association
Monday, August 29, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 27 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, August 27 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, August 28 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, August 28 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Rafael de Santiago
Afghan Hound  
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
Points: 309 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rafael de Santiago
Great Dane   
CaMe Sunshine Odyssey


Group 1 - Joe Purkhiser (Col) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Statesman's Sea Of Secrets   Welsh Springer Spaniel   107
Group 2nd   
Ehrenvogel Almost Heaven
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    106
Group 3rd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   103
Group 4th   Ch Perryglen's Roger Dodger   Pointer    97
BPIG   
Ch Reidwood Royalty Next In Line
  English Setter   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Rafael de Santiago Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote
  Irish Wolfhound    34
Group 3rd   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound    33
Group 4th   
Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   18
BPIG   
Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Rafael de Santiago Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Danandre The Man In Black
  Doberman Pinscher    47
Group 2nd   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita    31
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    30
Group 4th   Ch Backcountry Live Laugh Love   Bernese Mountain Dog    26
BPIG   
CaMe Sunshine Odyssey
  Great Dane    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Jaime Ganoza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    16
Group 2nd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Kalua Dabsquoui Kabotine
  Airedale Terrier    10
Group 4th   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    8
BPIG   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Roberto Velez-Pico Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier    32
Group 2nd   
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito
  Havanese   31
Group 3rd   Ch Berco's Flash The New Star   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   30
Group 4th   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    26
BPIG    LittleBits Scarlotte Love Song   Maltese   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Roberto Velez-Pico Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire
  French Bulldog    22
Group 3rd   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    20
Group 4th   
Ch Camplaren Just Picture Perfect
  Schipperke   19
BPIG   
Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Jaime Ganoza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd    41
Group 2nd   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog    40
Group 3rd    Castlegate's Daily News   Shetland Sheepdog   36
Group 4th   
GCh Curig FaerieTale Highlander
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   25
BPIG   
Ch Laureate Immortality
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,926,527



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan