Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
Sunday, February 19, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, February 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, February 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, February 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, February 20 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, February 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, February 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, February 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, February 20 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BIS BPIS Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
"Madison"
Owner: D. Fast / D. Markus / H. Lee
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Smooth Fox Terrier  
Ch Avalon Eclipse
Points: 165 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Golden Retriever  Ch Castlerock Let It Be
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Australian Shepherd    Sheep's Kin Strategic Maneuver








Group 1 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Castlerock Let It Be   Golden Retriever   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Kulana Juniper
  Irish Setter   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Legends What Women Want
  English Setter   18
Group 4th   
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue
  American Cocker Spaniel   15
BPIG   
Ch Koping Dangerous Mission
  Weimaraner    N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Castlerock Let It Be



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rivercove's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cookieland Made You Look



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Koping Dangerous Mission







Group 2 - Beverly Capstick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound    25
Group 2nd   
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    24
Group 3rd   
Ch Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone
  Saluki    23
Group 4th   
Ch See You Again Taillis Au
  Foxhound (English)    22
BPIG   
Full Circle Harbor Counterpoint W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Castlegale Shiloh Marley



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's Arctic Queen



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Klein Hunde Tease Me Please MLD



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Full Circle Harbor Counterpoint W



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch See You Again Taillis Au



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Double Back



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Overscaig Skegness Of Ruterfem



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jahina's Call Of The Big Five



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Amherst Woods Lucky Penny







Group 3 - Beverly Capstick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Madra's All That Jazz
  Rottweiler    28
Group 2nd    Polarfleecenalexann's Herculies   Samoyed   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Bearfactz Tribute To Beau
  Akita    20
Group 4th   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane    17
BPIG    Polarfleecenalexann's Herculies   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bearfactz Tribute To Beau



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch JVM's Analyze This



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Whitcam's Fairy Tale



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Suma's Divine Beauty



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nustar's I'll Be There For You



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Madra's All That Jazz



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Polarfleecenalexann's Herculies



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stormwarning's Rhythem N Ruckus







Group 4 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avalon Eclipse
  Smooth Fox Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Ruffpups Five Star At Boldwind
  Border Terrier    11
Group 3rd   
Ch YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road
  Cairn Terrier    8
Group 4th   
Ch Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Miniature Schnauzer   6
BPIG   
Ch Sparx Sand In My Bikini
  Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cirkle C's Urban Legend



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ruffpups Five Star At Boldwind



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crestmonts N Paradox Zircon



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jetcity's Hot T' Trot at Caldec



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sparx Sand In My Bikini



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Eclipse



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Distaff Whatever Lola Wants







Group 5 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cragland's Brace For Impact
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    14
Group 2nd   
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton
  Coton De Tulear   13
Group 3rd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED]   Italian Greyhound   12
Group 4th   
Ch Riesa's Lyric For Maximilian
  Papillon    11
BPIG   
Talia's Blaze Of Glory
  Pug    N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crestyle Vindicator HL



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED]



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Riesa's Lyric For Maximilian



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Debrock's Gigi Cupcakes







Group 6 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Standard Poodle   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Deja-Vu Bros Cosmic Dreamer Izzy
  Boston Terrier    12
Group 3rd    Jambullie's One Night Stand   French Bulldog    10
Group 4th   
Symarun's Look N Good Matters
  Shih Tzu   8
BPIG    Jambullie's One Night Stand   French Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dalnavert Luvit Rhett Butler



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deja-Vu Bros Cosmic Dreamer Izzy



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Andorra's Rock You Like A Hurricane



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Spindrift Ms Follow My Lead



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jambullie's One Night Stand



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Axinite's Dark Force of Thalpet



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun's Look N Good Matters



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adominos To-Jo So Raven Apeel





Group 7 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog    37
Group 3rd   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   34
Group 4th   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   31
BPIG    Sheep's Kin Strategic Maneuver   Australian Shepherd    N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vintage Edelweiss



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Koallies Edenrock Valerie



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mysidekick's Winds Of Change



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Larska's Nitroglycerin



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By