The Purina National
Saturday, March 12, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, March 11 (Obed Trial 1)
Friday, March 11 (Obed Trial 2)
Saturday, March 12 (Obed Trial 3)
Saturday, March 12 (Obed Trial 4)
Sunday, March 13 (Obed Trial 5)
Sunday, March 13 (Obed Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, March 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 12 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 13 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
AM/CAN CH. Summerford's Gill Again AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can/Am Ch. Auriga Heathview Wilde Oscar
Owner: Brad & Christina Heard; Martin & Wendy Doherty
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Eva Whitmore
Standard Poodle  
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
Points: 814 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Eva Whitmore
Shetland Sheepdog  Ch GrandGables Jolie Victor Ludorum








Group 1 - Gloria Geringer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   184
Group 2nd    Mountain View National Acclaim   Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    180
Group 3rd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   179
Group 4th   
Ch Katyra's Flying Solo
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   170
BPIG   
Coquetel Cowboy Casanova
  Pointer    N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch BarbuGaulois Dolcevita



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wingmaster's Abbey A Gator Too



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cactus Cosmos



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Walden Farm's Rhapsody In Blue



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Carfrae Highway Companion



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GChEx Reidwood Just In Time



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Triaccan Ess Jolie



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Ollivander



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 25 pts
GCh Goldensand Lethal Seduction



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Firethorn And Spring Runs Truthorconsequences



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Spring Frost



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Captiva's Turning Heads



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Katyra's Flying Solo



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Coquetel Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Whisperfield Royal Flush



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mountain View National Acclaim



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Ch Egerton's Epic Winning Edge



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cymry Silverstone Eira Caenan







Group 2 - Goran Bodegard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   76
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   67
Group 3rd   Ch Soletrader Bjorn Borg   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    62
Group 4th   
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass
  Whippet   60
BPIG    Sardula Pretty in Pink Arthayr   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bushwacker Cherry Bomb



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Hullabaloo's Chasing Pavements



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mason-Sherick's Big Ben 4 Heartland



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Borscana Rimfrost



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Palakore's Call The Wind



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Victory's Hot Tomale W



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhawk Nordic Chief



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Soletrader Bjorn Borg



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Osiris Making Headlines



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran



Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass







Group 3 - Alex Yu-Feng Zee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Avatars Try Try Again   Bernese Mountain Dog    183
Group 2nd   
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation
  Alaskan Malamute    174
Group 3rd   
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear
  Siberian Husky   166
Group 4th   
Ch Bullstock's Aengus Scott
  Bullmastiff    148
BPIG   
Ch Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Avatars Try Try Again



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Vlada Dar Regins Siberian Star



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Bullstock's Aengus Scott



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Gorrmae's Rock The Rim



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naku's Infurapenny Infurapound



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Croydebayone Xanadu



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Orovale's Endless Rhapsody



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Beowulfs Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Summerfords Just Gus



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Sapphire's Cooleo



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Richmar's Johnny Depp V Goldshield



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR



Judge: Goran Bodegard

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear







Group 4 - Betty-Anne Stenmark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    73
Group 2nd   
Ch Blythfell Fergus
  West Highland White Terrier   72
Group 3rd   Ch Foxbend Colour Me More   Parson Russell Terrier    69
Group 4th   
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier    65
BPIG    Bullayr Piece Of My Heart At Buldor   Bull Terrier    N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Copperfields Honey Bear



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gang-Staff Are You Ready



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ganymede Maktawae Twilightsong



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Zircon Thunderally Bold Baxter



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hammer-louie-m Wild Fámy



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hjohoo's My Life Is To Love Hjo



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Hancock



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Woodley's Oh Shea Can You See



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heritage Mickey Devine Of Kilgawyn



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Paradym Yarrow Rusty Justice



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Foxbend Colour Me More



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hexham Indigo Girl



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Waverleyglen Inverlochy Islay



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Clandara's Axel Foley



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blythfell Fergus



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark







Group 5 - Yolanda Nagler Magal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch BabyDoll Meanr Thn'a JnkYrd Dog
  Pomeranian    100
Group 2nd   Ch Carmichan Kit N Caboodle For Balata   Affenpinscher    96
Group 3rd   
Ch Xoe's Cassius Clay
  Pug    92
Group 4th   
Ch Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   86
BPIG    Bluechip Midnight Rave   Papillon    N/A
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Carmichan Kit N Caboodle For Balata



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Berryhill Our Gracie



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Shirmont Rhapsody In Blue



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Bo Diddly



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Dacans Pint Size Symphony



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carole Ann De La Rivieroise



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED]



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Spiva's Hot N Blazing



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Cornsilks Tiggers Bounce



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch BabyDoll Meanr Thn'a JnkYrd Dog



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Xoe's Cassius Clay



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pocketmouse Born To Be Wild



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Standard Poodle   103
Group 2nd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    83
Group 3rd   
Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son
  Schipperke   80
Group 4th   
Ch Tapestry's E-Z Breezy Beautiful
  Lowchen   74
BPIG   
Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son
  Schipperke   N/A
Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grindstones Miss Piccadilly



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
Ch Macarols N Crus Mighty Sampson



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Wrinklestars Morgan Gentlewind



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dragonslayer Tai's Dragonchaser



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Koira Charmed Magic



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cornerstone's The Gift Was Given



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Apsolutely Keep On Truckin



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tapestry's E-Z Breezy Beautiful



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Thalpet Black Jade Of Tameral



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Xeralane's Caught In the Act



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees



Judge: Yolanda Nagler Magal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Colledge Made You Look





Group 7 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    89
Group 2nd   Ch Quiche's Grand Finale   Bouvier des Flandres   85
Group 3rd    Borderfame Signature   Border Collie    78
Group 4th   
GCh Shelhaven Alaris
  Shetland Sheepdog   72
BPIG   Ch GrandGables Jolie Victor Ludorum   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Nonesuch Going The Distance



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Oneida's Start Me Up



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Borderfame Signature



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Quiche's Grand Finale



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Omega Special Design



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Little Ms Sunshine



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Alfaro's Rambling Man



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Vizslavilla's Manóházi Fürge



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fawzy De La Vallee Du Doux



Judge: Alex Yu-Feng Zee

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Shelhaven Alaris



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By