Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, August 19, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 19 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 19 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 20 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 20 (Show # 4)
Sunday, August 21 (Show # 5)
Sunday, August 21 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 21 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 21 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
Pekeapug's Wise Guy
Introducing "Leo"
Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma
Best In Show
Judge: Robert Verhulst
Old English Sheepdog   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
Points: 107 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Verhulst
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Verhulst
Old English Sheepdog   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice








Group 1 - Sheila Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action
  Retriever (Golden)   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Minalt's Streaked Lightening
  Weimaraner    2
Group 4th   
Ch Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    1
BPIG   
Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Minalt's Streaked Lightening







Group 2 - Robert Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Jahina's Krugerrand
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    6
Group 3rd   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    5
Group 4th   
Ch Klein Hunde Silver Dust MLD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   4
BPIG   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's Runaway





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Klein Hunde Silver Dust MLD





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Jahina's Krugerrand





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast







Group 3 - Robert Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Timbermist's Fallenoak Destiny
  Newfoundland    15
Group 3rd    Meafiton Bella   Greater Swiss Mountain Dog    13
Group 4th    Berbos Brython Of Bullmast   Bullmastiff    12
BPIG   
Ch Timbermist's Fallenoak Destiny
  Newfoundland    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Darkar Prim Time





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't No Saint





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Berbos Brython Of Bullmast





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meafiton Bella





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Timbermist's Fallenoak Destiny





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shapali's Tic Tac Toe







Group 4 - Robert Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Aisling A Taste Of Honey
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    7
Group 2nd   Ch Magor Medieval White Knight   Bull Terrier    6
Group 3rd    Quarrydene's Queen Of Diamonds   Cairn Terrier    5
Group 4th   
Terrawyn's Rant N Roar
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
BPIG   
Aisling A Taste Of Honey
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Medieval White Knight








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Terrawyn's Rant N Roar





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stalwart's Radiant Commander





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisling A Taste Of Honey







Group 5 - Sheila Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wrinkles Chip N Dale Edition
  Pug    26
Group 2nd   
Ch Crestyle Aupair Most Wanted HL
  Chinese Crested    21
Group 3rd   
Ch Diogenoir Top Trill Thrill
  Pomeranian    20
Group 4th   
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    15
BPIG    Cheyennes Wind Dancer   Pomeranian    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Harmony's Buckin Bruno Of Joca





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linda's What The Franklin





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crestyle Aupair Most Wanted HL





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kedwell's Bella Bella







Group 6 - Robert Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Sistlers Dowats Frontrunners Kingston
  Bulldog    12
Group 3rd   Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar   Keeshond    11
Group 4th   
Ch Aisha's Oneeto D'Artagnan
  Tibetan Terrier    10
BPIG    Chikoda's Evening Reflection   Poodle (Standard)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Gumby's Living On A Prayer





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Comepatabull's Mama Mia








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisha's Oneeto D'Artagnan





Group 7 - Sheila Verhulst Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    16
Group 2nd   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   15
Group 3rd   
Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool
  Bearded Collie    12
Group 4th   
Ch Covy-Tucker Hill's Eagle Scout
  German Shepherd Dog    10
BPIG   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    N/A





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mysidekick's Winds Of Change





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Covy-Tucker Hill's Eagle Scout





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gauntlett's Sweet Angelique





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kingsland Attridge Obsession





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 27th of March 2017 07:31:30 PM