Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, December 2, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Shirley Perry --
BISS BIS Can/Am Ch Overland Southern Comfort ROMX
"Zander"
Owners: Shirley & Len Perry & Marja Higginson
Handled by Shirley Perry, Omega Collies Perm Reg'd
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Skye Terrier   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
Points: 243 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Pointer (German Short-Haired)   
Legacyk Foolish Pleasure








Group 1 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davora's Wicked Game   Weimaraner    60
Group 2nd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   58
Group 3rd   Ch Mercer's True Love   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   57
Group 4th   Ch Ferngold Right On Target   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)    52
BPIG   
Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mercer's True Love





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stormwatch Winds Of Ladyhawke





Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Goldensand Lethal Seduction





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM








Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Countrydream's Ambiance





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mariposa's Aldabaran





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ferngold Right On Target





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davora's Wicked Game







Group 2 - Beverly Capstick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle    36
Group 2nd   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Virgo Poppycock
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   30
Group 4th   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound    21
BPIG   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Habari's Dream A Little Dream





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Virgo Poppycock





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glenamadda Echo Of Starkeeper





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sarjo's Gemma





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dragonsong's That Girl







Group 3 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer    35
Group 2nd   
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom
  Bullmastiff    29
Group 3rd   
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
  Doberman Pinscher    26
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    21
BPIG   
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner
  Bullmastiff    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mimmenuk's Dancin'in The Dark





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Naku's Na'vi Goddess





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ariege Augustine





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eis Haus Locked N Loaded





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Snowybear's Aces High





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wildcries Wolf Medicine







Group 4 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    16
Group 3rd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    10
BPIG    Kernow Fiddler's Gold   Border Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Debonaire Frankly I'm Bizzi





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Foxrun Autumn Leaves





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windeire Aurora Borealis





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taras Mac-Ken-Char Bearclaw





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke







Group 5 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug    19
Group 3rd   
Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   15
BPIG    Meadwood Dream A Little Dream   Pug    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Burbrook Irish Ceilidh





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Noble's Miss American Pie





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tinybear's Ella Quent Lady





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Silver Joker Chin Chin





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's La Vie en Rose Paris





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Beverly Capstick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Tighe's Charles In Charge
  Chinese Shar-Pei    13
Group 4th   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    11
BPIG   
Seulement Wandering Minstrelle
  French Bulldog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
ERROR





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aphrodite's City Slicker





Group 7 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog    45
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail
  Australian Shepherd   36
Group 4th   Ch Omega Special Design   Collie (Rough)    33
BPIG   
Ch Indelible Kandi's Trust In Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Butterblac's Incyta Brite Lite





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chaparral's Pooka 2nd





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Indelible Kandi's Trust In Me





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Omega Special Design





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Graceway's Kiss Me Darling





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
FaerieTale Curig Piano Man



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of March 2017 11:09:09 PM