Renaissance Dog Association
Friday, April 6, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Boxer   
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP
Points: 631 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Dalmatian   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Norwich Terrier   
CastaNewf's In The Red
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Edgar Bajona
Spinone Italiano  
Standfast Fire Walk With Me & Spinone Italiano   Mals-About Hair Of The Dog








Group 1 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   95
Group 2nd   Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn   American Cocker Spaniel   89
Group 3rd   Ch Creeksidefrm's Where's The Party   Golden Retriever   84
Group 4th   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner    72
BPIG    Mystic's In Hot Water At Kulana   Irish Setter   N/A
Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch HuntersHeart Prairiestorm Vite



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Brasswinds Dasia Blue



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Beswin Ynota Cut Above



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Creeksidefrm's Where's The Party



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mystic's In Hot Water At Kulana



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Mainlands Stroker Ace



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Clyde Barrow



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Robin Crest Reason To Believe



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Standfast Wild Bill



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    89
Group 2nd   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi    64
Group 3rd   
Ch Orru's Heart N Soul
  Basenji    57
Group 4th    Reedly Road   Pharaoh Hound    56
BPIG   
Laponderosa's Fifth Element
  Beagle    N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orru's Heart N Soul



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Farkle



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alusv Drms Johnnie Walker Blk Label



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Madselin Chiante Melini



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barkerville Bow Street Runner



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windrock Calico Sue



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritsound's Thunder Struck



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Manjusha's Yalena Vikingheaven



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Norwegian Ginger Snap



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Reedly Road



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 24 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Haefen's Freespirits Fenit



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Parfait's Tall Dark And Handsome







Group 3 - Bart Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP
  Boxer    125
Group 2nd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    92
Group 3rd   
Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge
  Rottweiler    91
Group 4th   
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff    83
BPIG    Brechbuhler's Going Full Circle   Boxer    N/A
Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ruthdales Mile High Flame



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Nobleheart Valentino V Anabern



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 32 pts
Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Holmrun's Chulo Pony Braebrook



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rolling Thunder I Broke The Bank V Paquestone



Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gothic Monsoon Jackbilt Tanker



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Castanewf's There N Back Again



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Agua Dulce's Sancho De Braga



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Loud As A Whisper



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Syntari's Me Oh Myah



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm







Group 4 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    52
Group 2nd   
Ch Brynmill Bennie
  West Highland White Terrier   51
Group 3rd   
Alpine's Highwayman
  American Staffordshire Terrier    49
Group 4th   Ch Temris Bully For Me   Bull Terrier (Miniature)    44
BPIG   
CastaNewf's In The Red
  Norwich Terrier    N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Alpine's Highwayman



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orru's Mr Parker



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boldwind Naturally



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Temris Bully For Me



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dreamaker It's All Good



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Max-Well's Thunder Boom



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Maralinga Mick McCool



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Snow Winds Batteries Not Included



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Raglan Ravishing



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Morgansonne Tanner Dar-Lu



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keepsake's Aili Cat



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Newalba And Wimaru's Drop Zone



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brynmill Bennie



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark







Group 5 - Oscar Valverde-Calvo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    121
Group 2nd   
Ch Kailand's Ruben Of Protearidge
  Pug    107
Group 3rd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   85
Group 4th    Bar-B's Tawnymist Topias   Silky Terrier   79
BPIG   
Ch MistyTrails The Life Of Riley
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Airescot Peer Gynt



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Grace Marian Jp Maro



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Rockhurst Mylad Peter Pan



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Victory Stance



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Harr's Raven Onward Bezee



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch First Enchanted Love Forussi



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
Ch Kailand's Ruben Of Protearidge



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bar-B's Tawnymist Topias



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Belleterre The Dark Knight



Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Bart Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    78
Group 2nd   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   76
Group 3rd    Smokey Mtn Trader Pup   American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    73
Group 4th   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    72
BPIG    Rretreat's Maximum Carnage   Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Smokey Mtn Trader Pup



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Palasa Sundancer Panache



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gallerys She's Got Pizzazz



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darken's Simply Irresistible



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sunojo's No Punin Ten Ded



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kolumbia's Rock N Roll Legend



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Monarch Savanna Dance
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   65
Group 2nd   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   58
Group 3rd   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   56
Group 4th   
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca
  German Shepherd Dog    33
BPIG   
Ch Westpointe's Guilty Pleasure
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kiji I'm Just A Girl



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Monarch Savanna Dance



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bellaclan Song Of Ice And Fire



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bedrock Kingfish Of Barbu



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Aychess Ne Obliviscaris



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Barkshire's Take It To The Limit



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 22 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By