Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC
Sunday, February 27, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, February 25 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, February 26 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, February 27 (Obed Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, February 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, February 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, February 27 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Leman Thalie
Points: 343 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Hollyrood Grasshopper
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Retriever (Golden) Ch Pacificgold's Distinctive Code & Retriever (Golden) Ch Pacificgold's Secret Code








Group 1 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   67
Group 2nd   
Ch Parador Serengeti
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    65
Group 3rd   Ch Kulana Gabriella   Setter (Irish)   63
Group 4th   
Standfast Maverick Queen
  Spinone Italiano    62
BPIG   
Islandview Ima Spy Two
  Spaniel (Brittany)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   Ch Kulana Gabriella   Setter (Irish)   0


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Twelve Gauge





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Itzawhat's Spell Bound





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Midas K.C. Moonduster





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Himoon's Facing Future At Koa





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Gabriella





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tyhart's Boot Scootin Boogie





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Islandview Itza Dreamers Game





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tagalong's Bound By Magic





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Standfast Maverick Queen





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Jaybren's Irish Star










Group 2 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound    30
Group 3rd   
Hollyrood Grasshopper
  Deerhound (Scottish)   29
Group 4th   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji    26
BPIG   
Hollyrood Grasshopper
  Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0


Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Barkerville Angel Eyes





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barmaud Rowan





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hollyrood Grasshopper





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch BeauBijou's Little Special





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Baghdad Be Still My Heart





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Harayuki





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Summit Ironwood Maybe







Group 3 - Merla Thomson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   56
Group 2nd   Ch Duba-Dae's Who's Your Daddy   Boxer    53
Group 3rd    Cheshire's Abre La Boca   Great Dane    46
Group 4th   Ch Vindouro's By All Means   Portuguese Water Dog    41
BPIG   
Ka-Tet Bet on Black Holmrun
  Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Best BBE In Group   Ch Wolvereen Won-Ina-Blumoon   Siberian Husky   0


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darkar N Alder Special Edition





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Duba-Dae's Who's Your Daddy





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Goldgrove Stop Traffic II





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cheshire's Abre La Boca





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ashbers Influencer





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh CastaNewf's Rendition





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vindouro's By All Means





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Black Mask Brown Eyed Girl





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Wolvereen Won-Ina-Blumoon







Group 4 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Raglan Ravishing
  Scottish Terrier    33
Group 3rd    Hastin's Khong Thoranee   Bull Terrier (Miniature)    28
Group 4th   
Ch Max-Well's Thunder Boom
  Norfolk Terrier    26
BPIG   
Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans
  Airedale Terrier    N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier    0


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bestuvall Hot As Blazes





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hastin's Khong Thoranee





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lairddoig's Fire Dancer





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch New Frontier At Meriglen





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Max-Well's Thunder Boom





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Repitition's Canadian Envoy





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Raglan Ravishing





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Doubloon's Salt Of The Earth





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Winterkloud Winston   Affenpinscher    52
Group 2nd   
Ch First Enchanted Love Forussi
  Papillon    49
Group 3rd    Sunterra Sophie's Choice   Pomeranian    41
Group 4th   Ch Kailand's Johnny Depp   Pug    34
BPIG    Nouveau's Always On The Run   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Treasure's Irish Dancer
  Italian Greyhound   0


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winterkloud Winston





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Khatibi Juan For The Road





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hilaire's Mr Cher Whisper











Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treasure's Irish Dancer





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mollydear's Elizabeth Bennett





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mightymites Hillbilly Genes





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch First Enchanted Love Forussi





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Sunterra Sophie's Choice





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Innovations Superman





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kailand's Johnny Depp





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jane's Christmas Gift







Group 6 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Malia Santorini   Tibetan Spaniel    55
Group 2nd   Ch Tramac Just Walk'n On Sunshine   Dalmatian    54
Group 3rd   
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis
  Boston Terrier    51
Group 4th   
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage
  Poodle (Miniature)   39
BPIG    Tramac Just Watchme Shine   Dalmatian    N/A
Best BBE In Group   Ch Tramac Just Walk'n On Sunshine   Dalmatian    0


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pride Of Tamlilly





Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Aldar's Iroc Malibu Mix





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tramac Just Walk'n On Sunshine





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Desiderata Jasmine Tea





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Standard's Brilliant Commander





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Kleingaul's Time Traveler





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunojo's Iwami Kagura Go





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Malia Santorini





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven
  Shetland Sheepdog   37
Group 2nd   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca
  German Shepherd Dog    25
Group 4th   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   18
BPIG   
Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund    N/A
Best BBE In Group   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Crofton Hoola Hoop





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Reverie's Winter Edition





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Briarlane's Heart In Hand





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League








Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blue Denim's Texas Bundle





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 27th of March 2017 07:29:22 AM