Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC
Sunday, February 27, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, February 25 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, February 26 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, February 27 (Obed Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, February 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, February 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, February 27 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Leman Thalie
Points: 343 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Scottish Deerhound  
Hollyrood Grasshopper
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Pembroke Welsh Corgi  
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Golden Retriever Ch Pacificgold's Distinctive Code & Golden Retriever Ch Pacificgold's Secret Code








Group 1 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior
  Irish Water Spaniel   67
Group 2nd   
Ch Parador Serengeti
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    65
Group 3rd   Ch Kulana Gabriella   Irish Setter   63
Group 4th   
Standfast Maverick Queen
  Spinone Italiano    62
BPIG   
Islandview Ima Spy Two
  Brittany Spaniel   N/A
Best BBE In Group   Ch Kulana Gabriella   Irish Setter   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tyhart's Boot Scootin Boogie



Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Islandview Itza Dreamers Game



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tagalong's Bound By Magic



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Itzawhat's Spell Bound



Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Midas K.C. Moonduster



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cascade's Sunrunner Here Comes The Son



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Gabriella



Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Himoon's Facing Future At Koa



Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret



Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Twelve Gauge



Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Standfast Maverick Queen



Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Jaybren's Irish Star



Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound    30
Group 3rd   
Hollyrood Grasshopper
  Scottish Deerhound   29
Group 4th   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji    26
BPIG   
Hollyrood Grasshopper
  Scottish Deerhound   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Orionredsea-Windbourne Blue Montana Sky



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Serenity's Above All With Zoolo



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Barkerville Angel Eyes



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barmaud Rowan



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch BeauBijou's Little Special



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Baghdad Be Still My Heart



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hollyrood Grasshopper



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Akashima's Kochi Ken Harayuki



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Summit Ironwood Maybe







Group 3 - Merla Thomson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   56
Group 2nd   Ch Duba-Dae's Who's Your Daddy   Boxer    53
Group 3rd    Cheshire's Abre La Boca   Great Dane    46
Group 4th   Ch Vindouro's By All Means   Portuguese Water Dog    41
BPIG   
Ka-tet Bet on Black Holmrun
  Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Best BBE In Group   Ch Wolvereen Won-Ina-Blumoon   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darkar N Alder Special Edition



Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Duba-Dae's Who's Your Daddy



Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Goldgrove Stop Traffic II



Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cheshire's Abre La Boca



Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ashbers Influencer



Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh CastaNewf's Rendition



Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vindouro's By All Means



Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Black Mask Brown Eyed Girl



Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Krystall's Rocky Mountain Shaman



Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Wolvereen Won-Ina-Blumoon



Judge: Merla Thomson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm







Group 4 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Raglan Ravishing
  Scottish Terrier    33
Group 3rd    Hastin's Khong Thoranee   Bull Terrier (Miniature)    28
Group 4th   
Ch Max-Well's Thunder Boom
  Norfolk Terrier    26
BPIG   
Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans
  Airedale Terrier    N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier    0
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bestuvall Hot As Blazes



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hastin's Khong Thoranee



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lairddoig's Fire Dancer



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch New Frontier At Meriglen



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Repitition's Canadian Envoy



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Max-Well's Thunder Boom



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Raglan Ravishing



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Doubloon's Salt Of The Earth



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Bruce Fraser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Winterkloud Winston   Affenpinscher    52
Group 2nd   
Ch First Enchanted Love Forussi
  Papillon    49
Group 3rd    Sunterra Sophie's Choice   Pomeranian    41
Group 4th   Ch Kailand's Johnny Depp   Pug    34
BPIG    Nouveau's Always On The Run   Toy Poodle   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Treasure's Irish Dancer
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winterkloud Winston



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Khatibi Juan For The Road



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hilaire's Mr Cher Whisper



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treasure's Irish Dancer



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mollydear's Elizabeth Bennett



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mightymites Hillbilly Genes



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch First Enchanted Love Forussi



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Sunterra Sophie's Choice



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kailand's Johnny Depp



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jane's Christmas Gift



Judge: Bruce Fraser

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Innovations Superman







Group 6 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Malia Santorini   Tibetan Spaniel    55
Group 2nd   Ch Tramac Just Walk'n On Sunshine   Dalmatian    54
Group 3rd   
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis
  Boston Terrier    51
Group 4th   
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage
  Miniature Poodle   39
BPIG    Tramac Just Watchme Shine   Dalmatian    N/A
Best BBE In Group   Ch Tramac Just Walk'n On Sunshine   Dalmatian    0
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pride Of Tamlilly



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Waylin's Aurora Borealis



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Aldar's Iroc Malibu Mix



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tramac Just Walk'n On Sunshine



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Desiderata Jasmine Tea



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kleingaul's Time Traveler



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunojo's Iwami Kagura Go



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Standard's Brilliant Commander



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Malia Santorini



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven
  Shetland Sheepdog   37
Group 2nd   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca
  German Shepherd Dog    25
Group 4th   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   18
BPIG   
Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund    N/A
Best BBE In Group   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aquila N Austlyn's Sweet Addiction



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Crofton Hoola Hoop



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Reverie's Winter Edition



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Briarlane's Heart In Hand



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Aurigan Dunes National Treasure



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blue Denim's Texas Bundle



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By