Victoria County Kennel Club
Friday, April 29, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 29 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 29 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 30 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 30 (Show # 4)
Sunday, May 01 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:

-- Deanna Ross --
Ch. Perryglen's La Tea Da FDJ
"Rose"
Bred, owned & handled by Murray Spearin & Deanna Ross, Perryglen

-- Esther McGee --
Ch. Erinisle's Duchess of Lindsay
Bred & owned by Esther McGee, Erinisle Wheatens
Handled exclusively by Deanna Ross & Murray Spearin
Best In Show
Judge: Deborah Graffmann
Australian Terrier   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
Points: 157 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Deborah Graffmann
Flat-Coated Retriever  
Butterblac's Music Of The Vine








Group 1 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue
  Pointer    46
Group 2nd   
Ch Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure
  Golden Retriever   45
Group 3rd   
Butterblac's Music Of The Vine
  Flat-Coated Retriever   33
Group 4th   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   31
BPIG   
Butterblac's Music Of The Vine
  Flat-Coated Retriever   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Wingmasters Northern Navigator



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Carnaby First Frost At Rhoswen



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Butterblac's Music Of The Vine



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Ironridge's Miss Atti Tude



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tuffntendr's Roaneden Reel'Em In



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sunup All Fired Up



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Egerton's Epic Winning Edge







Group 2 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windstorm Taliah el Sirhan
  Saluki    17
Group 2nd   Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By   Bloodhound    16
Group 3rd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 4th    Starkeeper Glenamadda Halley   Irish Wolfhound    14
BPIG   
Wenrick's Rebel Without A Cause
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Palakore's Checkered Flag



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Starkeeper Glenamadda Halley



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Finnshavn Fanta Kira



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windstorm Taliah el Sirhan



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wenrick's Rebel Without A Cause







Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    22
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    21
Group 4th   
Ch KG Halcyon Fire King
  Boxer    17
BPIG   
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane    N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh KG Halcyon Fire King



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Abellio's Sir William Tell



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Xpresso



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eberstein's Bold Disciple



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora







Group 4 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    9
Group 2nd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    8
Group 3rd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   6
Group 4th   
Ch Erinisle's Duchess Of Lindsay
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    5
BPIG   
Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier    N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollicking Queen Of Hearts



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Erinisle's Duchess Of Lindsay



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road







Group 5 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    24
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe's Cassius Clay
  Pug    23
Group 3rd   
Ch Altair's Live Like Horses
  Chinese Crested    20
Group 4th   
Four Halls She's A Looker
  Maltese   18
BPIG   
Four Halls She's A Looker
  Maltese   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Riverrun's Pride Of Glenorchy



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Nashville Deltoro



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mi-Toi's Simply Irresistable



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sonrisas George R Us



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Marchwind Mocha Roca



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Four Halls She's A Looker



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluechip Comes Out At Night



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pinecrest Burn Notice



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Xoe's Cassius Clay







Group 6 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Siosalach's Strip Poker
  Chinese Shar-Pei    10
Group 2nd   
Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy
  Lowchen   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    8
Group 4th   
Souyen's In It To Win It
  Shih Tzu   7
BPIG    Ormar Vision In White   Standard Poodle   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Supremebulls Lone Ranger



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Strip Poker



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Souyen's In It To Win It



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ormar Vision In White



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colledge Life Of The Parti





Group 7 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Butterblac's Incyta Brite Lite
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Classical Alexis On Fire
  Bearded Collie    20
Group 4th   Ch Playland Sweet Home Alabama   Shetland Sheepdog   18
BPIG    Kyon's Bold Nordic Queen   Norwegian Buhund    N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch ThundeRun's Mr Blue



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Classical Alexis On Fire



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Butterblac's Incyta Brite Lite



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hollowshot Final Fling



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Obvious Total Rush



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Finnshavn Corby Betty



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rhythmic's Zenyatta Styleflite



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kyon's Bold Nordic Queen



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chetwynd Chancezar Chosen



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Playland Sweet Home Alabama



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By