Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 132,070 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,009 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,172,217 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Victoria County Kennel Club
Sunday, May 1, 2011 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 29 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 29 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 30 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 30 (Show # 4)
Sunday, May 01 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:

-- Deanna Ross --
Ch. Perryglen's La Tea Da FDJ
"Rose"
Bred, owned & handled by Murray Spearin & Deanna Ross, Perryglen

-- Esther McGee --
Ch. Erinisle's Duchess of Lindsay
Bred & owned by Esther McGee, Erinisle Wheatens
Handled exclusively by Deanna Ross & Murray Spearin


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Labrador Retriever  
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell
Points: 189 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
German Shepherd Dog   
Kiefernfel's Alice In Wonderland


Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell
  Labrador Retriever   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   35
Group 3rd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   33
Group 4th   
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue
  Pointer    31
BPIG   
Nautilus Gray Valley's Fleur de Lys
  Golden Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond
  Saluki    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Virgo Raisin In The Sun
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 4th   Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By   Bloodhound    15
BPIG   
Wenrick's Rebel Without A Cause
  Whippet   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   34
Group 2nd   Ch Sapphire's Cooleo   Portuguese Water Dog    30
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    26
Group 4th    Adesa Battleship Defender   Bernese Mountain Dog    21
BPIG   
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    8
Group 3rd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    7
Group 4th   
Ch Erinisle's Duchess Of Lindsay
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    6
BPIG    Meadowlake Black Muddy River   Border Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe's Cassius Clay
  Pug    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    20
Group 3rd   
Ch Altair's Live Like Horses
  Chinese Crested    19
Group 4th   
Pinecrest Burn Notice
  Pomeranian    15
BPIG   
Bodeswell Pixietail Rockford
  Chinese Crested    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    12
Group 2nd   
Ch Siosalach's Strip Poker
  Chinese Shar-Pei    11
Group 3rd   
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again
  Shih Tzu   10
Group 4th    Ormar Vision In White   Standard Poodle   6
BPIG    Ormar Vision In White   Standard Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    35
Group 2nd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    34
Group 3rd   Ch Omega Special Design   Collie (Rough)    30
Group 4th    Cedarpaws N Terwin Coup deVille   Australian Shepherd    27
BPIG   
Kiefernfel's Alice In Wonderland
  German Shepherd Dog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,172,218



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan