Victoria County Kennel Club
Sunday, May 1, 2011 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 29 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 29 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 30 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 30 (Show # 4)
Sunday, May 01 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:

-- Deanna Ross --
Ch. Perryglen's La Tea Da FDJ
"Rose"
Bred, owned & handled by Murray Spearin & Deanna Ross, Perryglen

-- Esther McGee --
Ch. Erinisle's Duchess of Lindsay
Bred & owned by Esther McGee, Erinisle Wheatens
Handled exclusively by Deanna Ross & Murray Spearin
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell
Points: 189 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
German Shepherd Dog   
Kiefernfel's Alice In Wonderland








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell
  Retriever (Labrador)   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   35
Group 3rd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   33
Group 4th   
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue
  Pointer    31
BPIG   
Nautilus Gray Valley's Fleur de Lys
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mercer's Non-Fiction





Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cactus Cosmos





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Egerton's Epic Winning Edge







Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond
  Saluki    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Virgo Raisin In The Sun
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 4th   Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By   Bloodhound    15
BPIG   
Wenrick's Rebel Without A Cause
  Whippet   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Virgo Raisin In The Sun





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Victory's Mr Magoo





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Starkeeper Glenamadda Halley





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Finnshavn Fanta Kira





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Osiris Ciao Bella XO





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond










Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   34
Group 2nd   Ch Sapphire's Cooleo   Portuguese Water Dog    30
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    26
Group 4th    Adesa Battleship Defender   Bernese Mountain Dog    21
BPIG   
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane    N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Adesa Battleship Defender





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Insurge's First Edition








Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Abellio's Sir William Tell





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coffeycove's Elizabeth Snead





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sapphire's Cooleo





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Esmonds Yabba Dabba Doo





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windward's Hope Of Benbaron





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora







Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    8
Group 3rd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    7
Group 4th   
Ch Erinisle's Duchess Of Lindsay
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    6
BPIG    Meadowlake Black Muddy River   Border Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Meadowlake Black Muddy River





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bullovers Hamish Of The Hills





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollicking Definitely Declan





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Erinisle's Duchess Of Lindsay





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road







Group 5 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe's Cassius Clay
  Pug    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    20
Group 3rd   
Ch Altair's Live Like Horses
  Chinese Crested    19
Group 4th   
Pinecrest Burn Notice
  Pomeranian    15
BPIG   
Bodeswell Pixietail Rockford
  Chinese Crested    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Nashville Deltoro





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ashstone's Rosehall Moxii





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Four Halls She's A Looker





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bluechip Comes Out At Night





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pinecrest Burn Notice





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Xoe's Cassius Clay





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's La Vie en Rose Paris







Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    12
Group 2nd   
Ch Siosalach's Strip Poker
  Chinese Shar-Pei    11
Group 3rd   
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again
  Shih Tzu   10
Group 4th    Ormar Vision In White   Poodle (Standard)   6
BPIG    Ormar Vision In White   Poodle (Standard)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Supremebulls Lone Ranger





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Strip Poker





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ormar Vision In White





Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    35
Group 2nd   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    34
Group 3rd   Ch Omega Special Design   Collie (Rough)    30
Group 4th    Cedarpaws N Terwin Coup deVille   Australian Shepherd   27
BPIG   
Kiefernfel's Alice In Wonderland
  German Shepherd Dog    N/A





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shepherds Dogmate Son of Man





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bellaclan Midnight Magic





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch De-Baas De Fremery





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Omega Special Design





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kyon's Bold Nordic Queen





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Playland Sweet Home Alabama





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Finnshavn Corby Betty



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of March 2017 05:18:30 AM