United Kennel Club
Saturday, November 5, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 06 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 04 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 04 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Afghan Hound  
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
Points: 307 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Sealyham Terrier    Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry




Group 1 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Labrador Retriever   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Brittany Spaniel   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   43
Group 4th   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    42
BPIG   
Malysse Lola
  English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    23
Group 3rd   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound    22
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    21
BPIG    Vigor's Yellow Submarine   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   76
Group 2nd   
Ch Sevenbeauty's Lasting Impression
  Portuguese Water Dog    73
Group 3rd   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita    68
Group 4th   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler    65
BPIG    Etoilpolaire Music Dance Vodka   Samoyed   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    16
Group 2nd    Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry   Sealyham Terrier    15
Group 3rd   
Ch Fairewood Fun Temptation
  Norwich Terrier    14
Group 4th    Springsongs Laroc Eyes On Me   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    13
BPIG    Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry   Sealyham Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    51
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier    45
Group 4th    BiBi   Chihuahua (Short Coat)    40
BPIG   
Ch Chineseblue's Number One
  Chinese Crested    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    19
Group 4th   
Ch Camplaren Just Picture Perfect
  Schipperke   18
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd    53
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog    42
Group 4th   Ch Bagatelle Carrousel De La Lune   Old English Sheepdog    34
BPIG    Cedarpaws Rainbow Moonstone   Australian Shepherd    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By