Manitoba Canine Association
Friday, August 12, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, August 11 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Friday, August 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 14 (Obedience Trial 4)

Other Results

August 13, 2011 - Junior Handling 2011 National Finals Results



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BPIS BPISS CH SpecialD The Best of Broadway
"Porter"
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Airedale Terrier   
Ch Winsea's Big Star
Points: 326 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Shih Tzu   Symarun's Can't Touch This








Group 1 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Retriever (Golden)   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Rivercove's Luminos
  Retriever (Labrador)   30
BPIG    Madabout's Sun King   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A





Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry





Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Rivercove's Luminos





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Canadian Windwood Beauty





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jaybriar's Black Ice





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Triaccan Ess Jolie





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gramayre Kat'ch Me If You Can







Group 2 - Jacqueline Stacy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Jubilee Tadbit O'Brindle Mist   Borzoi    40
Group 2nd   
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast
  Whippet   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Jahina's Krugerrand
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    25
Group 4th   
Ch See You Again Taillis Au
  Foxhound (English)    22
BPIG   
Ch Aikerskaill In A NY Minute
  Whippet   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sphinx Best Pose





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bagabones Harvest Sunrise





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cragland's Black Or White





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Jubilee Tadbit O'Brindle Mist





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shamorra Brandachs Journeyman





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Longonlovings Greek Goddess





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Briarside Coriander MW





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch See You Again Taillis Au





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amahte's Life In The Fab Lane





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Jahina's Krugerrand





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Bretica's Secret To Typecast







Group 3 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   63
Group 2nd   
GCh Strider N Leinenstones Katalea
  Great Dane    62
Group 3rd   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff    54
Group 4th   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   48
BPIG   
Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita    N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bearfactz Tribute To Beau





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Winterchill's Cruz'n Spirit





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Greg z Mokrovous





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Liberator's Mirage





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Harley





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
SS Denali Man In Black





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Parisans Aurora Of Ravenscrest





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien










Group 4 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Winsea's Big Star
  Airedale Terrier    26
Group 2nd   
Ch Casi N Gyver Sweet Temptation
  Scottish Terrier    25
Group 3rd   
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods
  Kerry Blue Terrier   23
Group 4th   
Ch Zircons Thunder Struck
  Bull Terrier    22
BPIG    Cairnisles Marx A Million   Cairn Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boldwind Naturally





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zircons Thunder Struck





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Paragon's Get The Led Out





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Briarlea's Tiger Lily








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Scandals Get The Party Started





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Casi N Gyver Sweet Temptation





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kellynack Jonaire Sir Prize





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Dressed For Success





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowtaires Cerridwen Rhowyn







Group 5 - Terry Stacy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ceterra's Good Thing I'm Cute
  Affenpinscher    39
Group 2nd    Tapscott's Close Encounter   Havanese   35
Group 3rd   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    31
Group 4th   
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre
  Japanese Chin   30
BPIG    Tapscott's Close Encounter   Havanese   N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ceterra's Good Thing I'm Cute





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Laud Vivacious





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tapscott's Close Encounter





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skywalker Final Lap In Luxury





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Salatino Un Cheque Au Porteur





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wrinkles Chip N Dale Edition





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tawny Mist Shaken Not Stirred





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Jacqueline Stacy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman's It's All About Me
  Poodle (Standard)   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
  Shih Tzu   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones
  Shiba Inu   41
Group 4th   Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar   Keeshond    40
BPIG    Symarun's Can't Touch This   Shih Tzu   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Gumby's Living On A Prayer





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx SpecialD First Class Mail





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Incognito's Nothing To Gainer





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Alkvalon Love Of My Life





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisha's Oneeto D'Artagnan





Group 7 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    53
Group 2nd   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   50
Group 4th   
Ch Rivendell's Xanadu
  German Shepherd Dog    49
BPIG    JurHaus Don't Wanna Stop Tebe Nobe   German Shepherd Dog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dixiana's Zenyatta





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shur'can Shine





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas








Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Ch Rivendell's Xanadu





Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 26th of March 2017 03:51:24 PM