Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 10,407 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,943 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,193,278 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Friday, November 5, 2010



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, November 05 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, November 06 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, November 07 (Obed Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, November 06 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, November 07 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Patti Taylor --
Ch Blackrystal Playing For Keeps RN
Owner/Co-Breeder/Handler: Patti Taylor
Blackrystal Manchester Terriers, Calgary, AB


Best In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Keeshond   Ch Thistledees Braveheart Keehold
Points: 526 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Irish Water Spaniel  
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)
Shetland Sheepdog  
Cassbar's Man In The Mirror


Group 1 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior
  Irish Water Spaniel   73
Group 2nd   
Ch Rachris Kool As A Que
  American Cocker Spaniel   68
Group 3rd   
Ch Auburnmist Special Blend
  Golden Retriever   55
Group 4th   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    45
BPIG    Arrowwood's Iron Will   Golden Retriever   N/A


Group 2 - Patricia Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop
  Whippet   59
Group 2nd    Charisma's Veelafleur Of Coso   Rhodesian Ridgeback    55
Group 3rd   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound    53
Group 4th   
Ch Savvidax Silver Cloud MLD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   49
BPIG    Charisma's Veelafleur Of Coso   Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A


Group 3 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rikar's Gone Hollywood
  Boxer    117
Group 2nd   
Ch Onyxgold's Royal Flush
  Rottweiler    97
Group 3rd   
Ch Winterchill's Blazing Spirit
  Alaskan Malamute    87
Group 4th   
Ch Royal Future JP Jast As I Am
  Doberman Pinscher    61
BPIG   
Darkar N Alder Special Edition
  Akita    N/A


Group 4 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gailaurie's Zoom ZoomZoom
  West Highland White Terrier   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Rootn Flirtn With Texas
  Bull Terrier    38
Group 3rd   
Ch Hampton Court's Pick Pocket
  Cairn Terrier    35
Group 4th   
Ch Rushwind Golden Boy
  Border Terrier    30
BPIG    Stalwart's Gibson's Finest   Scottish Terrier    N/A


Group 5 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shirmont Rhapsody In Blue
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    83
Group 2nd   
Ch Innovations Superman
  Toy Poodle   80
Group 3rd   
Ch Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   74
Group 4th   
Ch PomWinds Color Coded
  Pomeranian    67
BPIG    Brookside's Captain D'Gooseman   Pug    N/A


Group 6 - Charles Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Thistledees Braveheart Keehold   Keeshond    70
Group 2nd   Ch Kandansk Amun Re Sheldaro   Standard Poodle   60
Group 3rd   
Ch Merry Go Round Mach Ten
  Dalmatian    53
Group 4th    Beshia's Hokulani at NyanChow   Chow Chow    52
BPIG    Beshia's Hokulani at NyanChow   Chow Chow    N/A


Group 7 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avonlea Just One Look
  Shetland Sheepdog   78
Group 2nd   
Ch Maxcell's Alice Cooper
  German Shepherd Dog    51
Group 3rd   
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal
  Collie (Smooth)   45
Group 4th    Brookhaven Neversin On Island Time   Pembroke Welsh Corgi   41
BPIG   
Cassbar's Man In The Mirror
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,193,279



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan