Prairie Canine Academy
Friday, September 16, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Karen Chant --
BIS Aust GCh/BIS Can Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
Breeders: Patricia Miller & Karen Chant
Owners: Karen Chant & Eileen Colbert
Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Poodle (Miniature)  
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
Points: 214 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Alaskan Malamute   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision








Non-Regular - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Best Baby Puppy In Show    InStyle's OMG   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   0
Reserve Baby Puppy In Show    Wiretaps Double Double   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Juvenile In Show    Eagertrieves All Fired Up   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Reserve Juvenile In Show    Wimaru's Winning Ways   Staffordshire Bull Terrier    0
Best Bred By In Show    Leolynne's Perfection In Focus   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Reserve Bred By In Show    Greywolf's Quantum O'Solace   Alaskan Malamute    0
Best Veteran In Show   
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Reserve Veteran In Show   GCh Longjohn's Cordale Trouble   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0




Group 1 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    23
Group 2nd   Ch Finnibones Luv To Watchr Strut   Spaniel (Irish Water)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   12
BPIG   
Ch Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Juvenile In Group    Eagertrieves All Fired Up   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best BBE In Group    Leolynne's Perfection In Focus   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   0


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eagertrieves All Fired Up





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibones Luv To Watchr Strut







Group 2 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    30
Group 2nd   
Ch Klein Hunde Silver Dust MLD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   28
Group 3rd   
Sphinx Best Pose
  Basenji    25
Group 4th   
Ch Bretica's Chain Reaction
  Whippet   24
BPIG   
Sphinx Best Pose
  Basenji    N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wiretaps Double Double   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Juvenile In Group    Victory's Hillbillie Rock MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best BBE In Group    KaribaRidge Winda Willow   Rhodesian Ridgeback    0


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sphinx Best Pose





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cragland's Runaway





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Klein Hunde Silver Dust MLD





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Victory's Hillbillie Rock MS





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wagswell's Run For The Border





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wiretaps Cat Ballou





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tents Printscharles Of Jacaura





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch KaribaRidge Winda Willow





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bretica's Chain Reaction







Group 3 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane    31
Group 2nd   
Ch Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff    28
Group 3rd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Onyxgold's Royal Flush
  Rottweiler    22
BPIG   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute    N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Southwillow N Bayridge's Iron Butterfly   Boxer    0
Best BBE In Group    Greywolf's Quantum O'Solace   Alaskan Malamute    0


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bearfactz Piece Of The Dream





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Darkstone's Italian Job





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gabcyndog's Panther





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SetSail







Group 4 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    24
Group 2nd   
Ch Waterwalk Retro Chic
  Lakeland Terrier    23
Group 3rd   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier    22
Group 4th   
Ch Casi N Gyver Sweet Temptation
  Scottish Terrier    21
BPIG   
Ch Terrawyn's Rant N Roar
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    InStyle's OMG   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   0
Juvenile In Group    Wimaru's Winning Ways   Staffordshire Bull Terrier    0
Best BBE In Group    InStyle's Make Me A Hot Cuppa   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   0


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Morgan le Fay





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Medieval White Knight





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nederes Jungle Princess At TR





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk Retro Chic





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terrawyn's Rant N Roar





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Casi N Gyver Sweet Temptation





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wicklow's Six Sigma





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Wimaru's Winning Ways





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    33
Group 2nd   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher    32
Group 3rd   
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    29
Group 4th   
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton
  Coton De Tulear   25
BPIG    Canisphere's Smith An Wesson   Papillon    N/A
Best BBE In Group    Decho Skywalker Winners Circle   Italian Greyhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Diogenoir Top Trill Thrill
  Pomeranian    0


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Boulevardier Patronus





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crestyle Aupair Most Wanted HL





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Canisphere's Smith An Wesson





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Cheyennes Wind Dancer








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gizzy's On Target





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Poodle (Miniature)   35
Group 2nd   Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar   Keeshond    32
Group 3rd   
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden
  Boston Terrier    31
Group 4th   
Ch Aisha's Oneeto D'Artagnan
  Tibetan Terrier    21
BPIG    Crystalton's Perfect Timing   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Juvenile In Group    Rodonnas Lucky Diamond   Boston Terrier    0
Best BBE In Group    Balladair Pleasantly Surprised   Bichon Frise    0


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Balladair Pleasantly Surprised





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Gumby's Living On A Prayer





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Titan





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Comepatabull's Mama Mia





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Voske's Charm Of Guinevere





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika's Angel With Serenity





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aisha's Oneeto D'Artagnan





Group 7 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal
  Collie (Smooth)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    23
BPIG   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kerhaven's Three Times A Lady   Collie (Rough)    0
Juvenile In Group    Burlesque Great Balls Of Fire   Bearded Collie    0
Best BBE In Group   
Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool
  Bearded Collie    0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Longjohn's Cordale Trouble   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Edana's Kiss My Assets





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Burlesque Great Balls Of Fire





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Prairiemist Raise Your Glass





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Woodsides CK Wall Street





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kopje Creek's Devilmademedoit





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Larska's Linus Niklas



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of March 2017 06:59:46 AM