Prairie Canine Academy
Friday, September 16, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Karen Chant --
BIS Aust GCh/BIS Can Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
Breeders: Patricia Miller & Karen Chant
Owners: Karen Chant & Eileen Colbert
Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Miniature Poodle  
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
Points: 214 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Alaskan Malamute   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision








Non-Regular - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Best Baby Puppy In Show    InStyle's OMG   Smooth Fox Terrier   0
Reserve Baby Puppy In Show    Wiretaps Double Double   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Juvenile In Show    Eagertrieves All Fired Up   Labrador Retriever   0
Reserve Juvenile In Show    Wimaru's Winning Ways   Staffordshire Bull Terrier    0
Best Bred By In Show    Leolynne's Perfection In Focus   American Cocker Spaniel   0
Reserve Bred By In Show    Greywolf's Quantum O'Solace   Alaskan Malamute    0
Best Veteran In Show   
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue
  American Cocker Spaniel   0
Reserve Veteran In Show   GCh Longjohn's Cordale Trouble   Pembroke Welsh Corgi   0




Group 1 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    23
Group 2nd   Ch Finnibones Luv To Watchr Strut   Irish Water Spaniel   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action
  Golden Retriever   21
Group 4th   
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue
  American Cocker Spaniel   12
BPIG   
Ch Summit's Chandler Bing
  Golden Retriever   N/A
Juvenile In Group    Eagertrieves All Fired Up   Labrador Retriever   0
Best BBE In Group    Leolynne's Perfection In Focus   American Cocker Spaniel   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue
  American Cocker Spaniel   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Southern's Red White & Blue



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Fyreglo's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Finnibones Luv To Watchr Strut



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eagertrieves All Fired Up



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery







Group 2 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cragland's Runaway
  Beagle    30
Group 2nd   
Ch Klein Hunde Silver Dust MLD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   28
Group 3rd   
Sphinx Best Pose
  Basenji    25
Group 4th   
Ch Bretica's Chain Reaction
  Whippet   24
BPIG   
Sphinx Best Pose
  Basenji    N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wiretaps Double Double   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Juvenile In Group    Victory's Hillbillie Rock MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best BBE In Group    KaribaRidge Winda Willow   Rhodesian Ridgeback    0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sphinx Best Pose



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cragland's Runaway



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Klein Hunde Silver Dust MLD



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Victory's Hillbillie Rock MS



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wagswell's Run For The Border



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wiretaps Cat Ballou



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tents Printscharles Of Jacaura



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Amahte Classic Touch At Bodean



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch KaribaRidge Winda Willow



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bretica's Chain Reaction







Group 3 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane    31
Group 2nd   
Ch Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba
  Bullmastiff    28
Group 3rd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   23
Group 4th   
Ch Onyxgold's Royal Flush
  Rottweiler    22
BPIG   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute    N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Southwillow N Bayridge's Iron Butterfly   Boxer    0
Best BBE In Group    Greywolf's Quantum O'Solace   Alaskan Malamute    0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bearfactz Piece Of The Dream



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Remember Me Last Man Standing



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Darkstone's Italian Job



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gabcyndog's Panther



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SetSail



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    24
Group 2nd   
Ch Waterwalk Retro Chic
  Lakeland Terrier    23
Group 3rd   
Ch Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier    22
Group 4th   
Ch Casi N Gyver Sweet Temptation
  Scottish Terrier    21
BPIG   Ch Terrawyn's Rant N Roar   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    InStyle's OMG   Smooth Fox Terrier   0
Juvenile In Group    Wimaru's Winning Ways   Staffordshire Bull Terrier    0
Best BBE In Group    InStyle's Make Me A Hot Cuppa   Smooth Fox Terrier   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Morgan le Fay



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor Medieval White Knight



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nederes Jungle Princess At TR



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Malahideblue Out Of The Woods



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waterwalk Retro Chic



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terrawyn's Rant N Roar



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Casi N Gyver Sweet Temptation



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch InStyle's Last Hero Standing



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wicklow's Six Sigma



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Wimaru's Winning Ways



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    33
Group 2nd   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher    32
Group 3rd   
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    29
Group 4th   
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton
  Coton De Tulear   25
BPIG    Canisphere's Smith An Wesson   Papillon    N/A
Best BBE In Group    Decho Skywalker Winners Circle   Italian Greyhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Diogenoir Top Trill Thrill
  Pomeranian    0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Boulevardier Patronus



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crestyle Aupair Most Wanted HL



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LaBonne's Sugar Cane O'Darton



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Canisphere's Smith An Wesson



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Cheyennes Wind Dancer



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gizzy's On Target



Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   35
Group 2nd   Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar   Keeshond    32
Group 3rd   
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden
  Boston Terrier    31
Group 4th   
Ch Aisha's Oneeto D'Artagnan
  Tibetan Terrier    21
BPIG    Crystalton's Perfect Timing   Standard Poodle   N/A
Juvenile In Group    Rodonnas Lucky Diamond   Boston Terrier    0
Best BBE In Group    Balladair Pleasantly Surprised   Bichon Frise    0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Balladair Pleasantly Surprised



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch ZZG A Flower In My Garden



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gumby's Living On A Prayer



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Titan



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Comepatabull's Mama Mia



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Voske's Charm Of Guinevere



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika's Angel With Serenity



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aisha's Oneeto D'Artagnan





Group 7 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal
  Collie (Smooth)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   26
Group 4th   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    23
BPIG   
Ch Valubal Burn Notice
  Old English Sheepdog    N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kerhaven's Three Times A Lady   Collie (Rough)    0
Juvenile In Group    Burlesque Great Balls Of Fire   Bearded Collie    0
Best BBE In Group   
Motlikru-Buaidh Hav U Any Wool
  Bearded Collie    0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Longjohn's Cordale Trouble   Pembroke Welsh Corgi   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Edana's Kiss My Assets



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Burlesque Great Balls Of Fire



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Prairiemist Raise Your Glass



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Woodsides CK Wall Street



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Valubal Burn Notice



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kopje Creek's Devilmademedoit



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Larska's Linus Niklas



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By