Auld Lang Syne Dog Association
Saturday, December 10, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Wanda Spediacci
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
Points: 326 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wanda Spediacci
Alaskan Malamute   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wanda Spediacci
Golden Retriever   Chuckanut's Crispy Creme
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Wanda Spediacci
Italian Greyhound  Angel Iggies Anatolia Star & Italian Greyhound Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising








Group 1 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    79
Group 2nd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   78
Group 3rd   
Ch Ryallcourt Ice Your Man
  English Cocker Spaniel   63
Group 4th   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Irish Water Spaniel   60
BPIG    Chuckanut's Crispy Creme   Golden Retriever   N/A
Judge: Wanda Spediacci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn



Judge: Wanda Spediacci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vict'rys Banner Ovr T'Point



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Legends Music And Lyrics



Judge: Wanda Spediacci

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gleneire's I Double Dare You



Judge: Wanda Spediacci

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Coastalight In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Wanda Spediacci

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mystic's In Hot Water At Kulana



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Sounder's Pepper Jack



Judge: Wanda Spediacci

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Twelve Gauge



Judge: Wanda Spediacci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jaybren's Laser Line Drive



Judge: Wanda Spediacci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Statesman's Awesome Solstice







Group 2 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Windrock Calico Sue
  Greyhound    23
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound    22
Group 4th   
XO Royal Flush
  Pharaoh Hound    21
BPIG   
XO Royal Flush
  Pharaoh Hound    N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polo's Oolong To Me 'N My Way



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orru's Heart N Soul



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Bad Medicine



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ambassador-GGM's Magic Mirror Of S'cess



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
North Woods Majenkir Distant Thunder



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HeavenlyHund's Athena ML



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windrock Calico Sue



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch XO Royal Flush



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Topoftherock Bao's Graf



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parfait's Tall Dark And Handsome







Group 3 - Wanda Spediacci Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    46
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   42
Group 4th   
Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace
  Great Pyrenees    28
BPIG   
Vanaca's U Guessed It
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Wanda Spediacci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Wanda Spediacci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Wanda Spediacci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Wanda Spediacci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Wanda Spediacci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Wanda Spediacci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Wanda Spediacci

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Wanda Spediacci

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Topmast's Saltwater Pirate



Judge: Wanda Spediacci

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Armada's Little Orca



Judge: Wanda Spediacci

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Schosshund Quick Sportster



Judge: Wanda Spediacci

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR



Judge: Wanda Spediacci

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Pushinka Reigning Prestige







Group 4 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    16
Group 2nd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red
  Norwich Terrier    13
Group 4th   
Ch Broxden Dress For Success
  Smooth Fox Terrier   12
BPIG    Cresstock Zoobilee Peacemaker   Staffordshire Bull Terrier    N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orru's Calla Lily



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sayblain's Silver Fox 2nd



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Raglan Ravishing



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Broxden Dress For Success



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lochlinear Inverlochy Keller



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cresstock Zoobilee Peacemaker



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    67
Group 2nd   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   66
Group 3rd   
Ch Sugar Bay's Beringer
  Coton De Tulear   63
Group 4th   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising   Italian Greyhound   60
BPIG   
MistyTrails The Life Of Riley
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sugar Bay's Beringer



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Angel Iggies Foenix Rising



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harr's Raven Onward Bezee



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Freespirits For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Sevaul's Cinnamon Bear



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pink Kisses Bad To Da Bone



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot
  Standard Poodle   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Shenandal Estate Firebug
  Dalmatian    32
Group 3rd   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond    30
Group 4th   
GCh Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog    28
BPIG   
Ch Shenandal Estate Firebug
  Dalmatian    N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kenningway Affinity Wild Rose



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chic Choix Pax Romana



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hushaby's Isibell



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   51
Group 2nd   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   19
Group 4th   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    18
BPIG    WinsorCastle Baby Phat Dare Me   Pembroke Welsh Corgi   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Celticmoon's Dragons Breath



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Briarlane Stillwaters Run Deep



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunnland's Le Grand Orange



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 28 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By