Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, December 9, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Standard Schnauzer  
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
Points: 237 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Standard Poodle   Dawin Wildrose Raisin' The Stakes








Group 1 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Golden Retriever   48
Group 4th   Ch Statesman's Sea Of Secrets   Welsh Springer Spaniel   39
BPIG    Mar-K's Nobility   English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Vegas Biscay's for Butterblac



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nonnies Deja Vu



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Georgian Nanjay's Memory Lane



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stormwatch Edge Of The Cloud



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Castlegar Cruiser



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fogelhunds Sky Rocket N Flight



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winokabz Castaway At Follyhill



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Statesman's Sea Of Secrets







Group 2 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji    16
Group 3rd   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle    13
Group 4th   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    12
BPIG   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Virgo Poppycock



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glenamadda Starkeeper Banner



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chinoridge Mahoganyrun's Sadie



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm







Group 3 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler    31
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    30
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    23
BPIG    Snowmist's Ubiquitous   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maitlands Queen



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fitnessbull's All Decked Out



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shamrock's Days Of Thunder



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bobmardon's Kyserbearr Allee



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Snowmist's Ubiquitous



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    24
Group 2nd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    18
Group 4th   
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier    17
BPIG    Glenroslin's Mackenzie   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Radland's Conundrum's In The Sin Bin



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mistybrig All About Me



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Taras Mac-Ken-Char Bearclaw



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Castlegar Foxbend Colour My World



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Keepsake's Walking On Sunshine



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Admore Katie Lou







Group 5 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    40
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    39
Group 3rd   
Ch Pomroth Classic Simone
  Toy Poodle   36
Group 4th   
Touche Unlike Any Other
  Japanese Chin   33
BPIG   
Ch Pomroth Classic Simone
  Toy Poodle   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mardigrais Be My Valentine



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Phareview Phoenix



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dazzles Talk Of The Town



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Puffin N Jewels Heart N Wind



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluechip Comes Out At Night



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
SugarLamb's Theory Of Beauty



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Meadwood Charlie Ruckus



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pomroth Classic Simone



Judge: Phyllis Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
  Shih Tzu   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    22
Group 3rd    Dawin Wildrose Raisin' The Stakes   Standard Poodle   21
Group 4th   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    16
BPIG    Dawin Wildrose Raisin' The Stakes   Standard Poodle   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rosehall's Spot On Archie



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saruko Opening Knight



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dawin Wildrose Raisin' The Stakes





Group 7 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail
  Australian Shepherd    42
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   37
Group 3rd   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    28
Group 4th   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    25
BPIG   
Omega's Shazzam
  Collie (Rough)    N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trouvaille Gem-I-Jihan At Woolagon



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Omega Special Design



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Willimar's Truth Or Dare Windfall



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eagleisle Brosi



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kyon's Bold Nordic Queen



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By