Woodstock & District Canine Association
Sunday, January 29, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Ch. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Bernese Mountain Dog   GCh Avatars Try Try Again
Points: 208 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Roger Hartinger
Bearded Collie   
Cameron's Racing Stripes








Group 1 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)    29
Group 4th   
Ch Nonnies Deja Vu
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   28
BPIG   
Ch Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stormwatch Winds Of Ladyhawke





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windmoor's A Novel Idea





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Crimsonacre Wind Song





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nonnies Deja Vu





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adagio's Zenzero Piccante





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Davora's Wicked Game







Group 2 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    24
Group 2nd   Ch Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound    23
Group 3rd   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle    20
Group 4th   
Ch Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   19
BPIG   
Ch Kopera's Oopsy Daisy
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GrandGables Lovely Redhead








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victory's Nirvana W





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bowerhinton Balalaika





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kopera's Oopsy Daisy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm







Group 3 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Avatars Try Try Again   Bernese Mountain Dog    44
Group 2nd   
Ch Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland    42
Group 3rd   
Ch Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher    41
Group 4th   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog    35
BPIG    Vanderbilt's The Whole Shebang   Samoyed   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ali of Arabia Legens ACE





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mimmenuk's Dancin'in The Dark





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Swiss Peaks Divas Got It





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Snowybear's Aces High





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cortaillod Dexter





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took







Group 4 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    14
Group 2nd   
Ch Winsea's Big Star
  Airedale Terrier    13
Group 3rd   
Red Warrior Daredevil
  American Staffordshire Terrier    10
Group 4th   
Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
BPIG   
Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Warrior Daredevil





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Achouffe Baycrofterslee





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zlatapraha Brubeck





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fairewood Dangerous Flirtation





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Farquar's Flaith Flower of Joy







Group 5 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    26
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    22
Group 3rd   
TEGS Pretty Naughty
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    19
Group 4th   
Talbotrails Thunder Down Under
  Pug    18
BPIG    Diaquiris Bridgets Diary   Pekingese    N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Altair Mazeltov Northerndancer





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mojito's Diamonds Are Forever





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Talbotrails Thunder Down Under







Group 6 - Paula Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know   Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    12
Group 3rd   
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations
  Shih Tzu   11
Group 4th   
Ch Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog    9
BPIG    Isis Zing Went The Strings Of My Hart   Poodle (Standard)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Superlative's Maxamillion





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Palman Mystic Phantom Du Opera





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Dawin Avion Wouldn't You Know





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations





Group 7 - Roger Hartinger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    40
Group 2nd   
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail
  Australian Shepherd   39
Group 3rd   
Cameron's Racing Stripes
  Bearded Collie    36
Group 4th   
Ch Willimar's Truth Or Dare Windfall
  German Shepherd Dog    35
BPIG   
Cameron's Racing Stripes
  Bearded Collie    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cameron's Racing Stripes





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cerin Black Pagaille Mapbella








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Quiche Kenzi Girl Laurendell





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Windsong A Knight's Dream





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ziva Z Domlina





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hawksfield's Lelek Of Liswil





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Solstice Greendor Nostalgia





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 27th of March 2017 05:34:26 PM