Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 36,545 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,297 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,479,479 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, May 8, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Rally Trial 3)

Other Results

May 07, 2011 - SK Jr Handling Zone Finals Results

Related Specialties

Saskatchewan Terrier Association - Saturday, May 07 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Shandra Oosterlaken --
Can Ch Aery’s Flying High at Levenland
"Jet"
Owner: Shandra Oosterlaken


Best In Show
Judge: Leslie Rogers
Pekingese   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Points: 244 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Leslie Rogers
Miniature Poodle  
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm


Group 1 - Edna Perks Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   39
Group 2nd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    29
Group 3rd   
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer
  English Springer Spaniel   28
Group 4th   
Ch Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker
  Sussex Spaniel   27
BPIG    Malhaven Skyrockets In Flight   Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Edna Perks Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Jadis Yseult A Prairie Piper   Irish Wolfhound    15
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Charisma's Mischief Managed
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    13
Group 4th   Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    11
BPIG    Polo's Witches Brew At Crysalis   Afghan Hound   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Edna Perks Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SetSail
  Siberian Husky   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane    29
Group 3rd   
Ch Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Giant Schnauzer   27
Group 4th    Earthwind Blues Deluxe   Alaskan Malamute    25
BPIG   
Ch Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas
  Great Dane    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    35
Group 2nd   
Ch Rootn Flirtn With Texas
  Bull Terrier    34
Group 3rd   Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper   Sealyham Terrier    30
Group 4th   
Ch GoodnKeen Glendalough Hannah
  Norfolk Terrier    29
BPIG   
RainSong It's Good To Be King
  Manchester Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    39
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug    34
Group 3rd   
Ch Diavolino Woodsmoke Why Wait
  Italian Greyhound   33
Group 4th   
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon
  Chinese Crested    29
BPIG   
Jomaran 'N' Sassycreeks Ms Phoebe
  Havanese   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog    30
Group 2nd   Ch Wrinklestar U Can't Touch This   Chinese Shar-Pei    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    24
Group 4th   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   23
BPIG   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    25
Group 3rd   Ch Bayshore Avatars Centrifical Force   Border Collie    22
Group 4th   
Ch Rivendell's Xanadu
  German Shepherd Dog    21
BPIG   
Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,479,480



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan