Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Friday, April 1, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
Grand Champion Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon
Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
Points: 382 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Giant Schnauzer  
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sharon Derrick
Miniature Poodle  
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm








Group 1 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    59
Group 2nd   
GCh Sassenach King Of The Castle
  Gordon Setter   58
Group 3rd   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  English Setter   57
Group 4th   
Ch Mar-K's Mamacita
  American Cocker Spaniel   54
BPIG    Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin   Flat-Coated Retriever   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mar-K's Mamacita



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Islandview RPM



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Winauby's More Power



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Nvy Windhaven Moonlite Dancer



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Blacklace Olympic Magic Merlin



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sassenach King Of The Castle



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MiJean's Copperhollow Sax N The City



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bianca's Reason To Dream



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Koping's True Blood







Group 2 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Taugo UR Mystical Rhayne
  Borzoi    34
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji    30
Group 4th   
Ch Hawkhaven Ceo Mab
  Irish Wolfhound    29
BPIG   
Ch Charisma's Mischief Managed
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cragland's Black Or White



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Taugo UR Mystical Rhayne



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stardax Sparking Ruby



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Longonlovings Goddess Of War



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Peshawar New Day At Nasusa



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hawkhaven Ceo Mab



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vin-Melca's Vivacious



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karibaridge Tamaa Taraji



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop







Group 3 - Lynda Berar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   77
Group 2nd   
Ch Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher    76
Group 3rd   
Ch Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane    66
Group 4th   
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailChaser
  Siberian Husky   61
BPIG   
LohrALee's I Gotta Feeling
  Boxer    N/A
Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch TaolanQuest Fire In The Sky



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kimberlite's Not Yer Avge Joe



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Canayda's Solo Mon



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Castleguard's Roman Holiday Gianna



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sheepriver's Hasta Manana



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Crooked Creek Bobby George



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lizonas Divine Black Diamond



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Baywood Paint The Town



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Onyxgold's Royal Flush



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shadow Mtn Tailgaiter V Regalbear



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shisaido's SandKist SailChaser



Judge: Lynda Berar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Marilyn Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    30
Group 2nd   
Ch Stalwart's Radiant Oracle
  Scottish Terrier    29
Group 3rd    Raylin Right Fix   Miniature Schnauzer   23
Group 4th   
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus
  Cairn Terrier    21
BPIG    Inthewilderness Grizzly From D And D   Norwich Terrier    N/A
Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Otleys Clock Watcher At Kismet



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Zircons Thunder Struck



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rainsongs Minstrel In The Gallery of Aztec Sun



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Raylin Right Fix



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Norieland Boxcar Willie



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Stalwart's Radiant Oracle



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Amaximis Break On Through



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bumblebeary's Patron St Mischief



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Distaff Dark N Stormy



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    67
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug    63
Group 3rd   
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    60
Group 4th   Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie   Brussels Griffon   57
BPIG   
All Inclusive vom Sachsen Adel
  Pug    N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Collindale's Kelly



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Paulaspolar Stealin Ur Heart



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wynzall Naughty Natalie



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Halfmoon More Than A Smidgen



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Pastel's You Belong With Me



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hileigh Picasso's Midnight Sun



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seda's Sweet Summer Raine



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Libelle's Incandesca



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Misanga JP Kumuwa



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Copperspurs Knock Ur Socks Off



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Arkeno Watch Closely Now



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Lon-Du Impossible Dream



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aljens Jabbawockeez



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Valcopy Tayfield Miss Kitty



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Azuwyn Buckshot Of Mezcal



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Durrer's Optimum Prime







Group 6 - Marilyn Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Seransil Promise Is A Promise   Standard Poodle   59
Group 2nd   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   46
Group 3rd    Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar   Keeshond    44
Group 4th   
GCh Waylin's Million Dollar Baby
  Boston Terrier    41
BPIG   
Ch Kandansk Legendary Storm
  Miniature Poodle   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kenningway's Diva At Fluffette



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Waylin's Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Jatorville's Family Jewels



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chaoyang Brings It Home



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darkenwald Flashpoint At Southcar



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TillaRox Victory Is Mine



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kandansk Legendary Storm



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jet's High Fidelity Of Majekin



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Shente's Trublu Let's Rumble



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Seransil Promise Is A Promise



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun



Judge: Marilyn Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Oaxaca





Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Uneeda Fan The Flame   Collie (Smooth)   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    44
Group 3rd   
Ch Rivendell's Xanadu
  German Shepherd Dog    41
Group 4th   
Gratia's Ingenue
  Shetland Sheepdog   37
BPIG    Beaumorning's 30 Rock   Old English Sheepdog    N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Buff Cap Sugarland



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winjammer's Nou Celebration



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Korella Wizard Of Aus



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lanvern's Obvious Perfection



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Uneeda Fan The Flame



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Yutori Suomifoxfire O'Bearspaw



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rivendell's Xanadu



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beaumorning's 30 Rock



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sawyer Of Big Rock Pons



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Gratia's Ingenue



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By