Moncton Kennel Club
Sunday, November 13, 2011



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Skye Terrier   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Pointer (German Short-Haired)   
Ch Breezycreeks Whatya Point N At
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Italian Greyhound  
GCh Diavolino's StarFire








Group 1 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Breezycreeks Whatya Point N At
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    39
Group 2nd   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  English Springer Spaniel   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz
  English Cocker Spaniel   36
Group 4th   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Golden Retriever   34
BPIG   
Ch Breezycreeks Whatya Point N At
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Julre's D-man Of Fire N Ice



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lizabethan's Glamour Puss



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prairielight Shamrock For Luck



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gordonstar NXS I'm Gonna Be



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Irishfolke's Glorious Morn



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Wildbrook's Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Saltydog's Everybodys Baby



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Breezycreeks Whatya Point N At



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Breica's Beyond Beautiful







Group 2 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Blackwing RedAmber of Conamore
  Basenji    18
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    17
Group 3rd    Kleinteck Nikil'N Dime'N   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   16
Group 4th   Ch Lindisfarne O'Haec Chanceit   Irish Wolfhound    13
BPIG    Trumphill's Go Ask Alice   Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polo's Crime Of Passion At Xenos



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackwing RedAmber of Conamore



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Corkery's Hide and Seek



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kleinteck Nikil'N Dime'N



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Genson's Foreign Affair



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sobers Romulus



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lindisfarne O'Haec Chanceit



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Albelarm It's Not Over at Doonabrig







Group 3 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream
  Bullmastiff    25
Group 2nd   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane    24
Group 3rd   
GCh Homeport Ebbtide
  Newfoundland    20
Group 4th   
Ch Silcort Cindy
  Standard Schnauzer   18
BPIG   
Briley's Peaches N Cream
  Boxer    N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Backcountry Magdalena



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Berengario Del Ecousse



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moratel Westriver Santé



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Homeport Ebbtide



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Esmond's You Make It Look Easy



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Snowstar's Here for a Reason



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snowmist's Up the Ante



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    17
Group 2nd    Haeloganlane's Ooooh Henry   West Highland White Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier    15
Group 4th   Ch Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier    11
BPIG    Haeloganlane's Ooooh Henry   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Borderline Out Of The Blue



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zealous Brodie Daybreak



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haeloganlane's Ooooh Henry







Group 5 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric
  Italian Greyhound   17
Group 2nd    Jenuwane Just Because   Pomeranian    15
Group 3rd   
Mauvais Xtravagance Nocturnal
  Chinese Crested    14
Group 4th   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese    13
BPIG   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese    N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manitoba's Newsflash At Jmax



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sigma Chi's Pipers Maritimeboy



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meander Mynameisdavid



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mauvais Xtravagance Nocturnal



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Littlewonders Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riding The Wave Z Canczech



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vanilly Queen vom Cavalierchen



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jenuwane Just Because







Group 6 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Tegaily's Hillbilly Deluxe
  Tibetan Spaniel    16
Group 3rd   
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready
  Dalmatian    15
Group 4th    Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown   Boston Terrier    13
BPIG    Bramley's It's All About Her   Boston Terrier    N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dan Iz Doma Novosel



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tegaily's Hillbilly Deluxe





Group 7 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   33
Group 2nd   Ch Masquerade Millionaire   Old English Sheepdog    30
Group 3rd   
Kingsridge's Rhythm V My Heart
  German Shepherd Dog    29
Group 4th    Celticmoon's Rhapsody in Blue   Collie (Smooth)   18
BPIG    Celticmoon's Rhapsody in Blue   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Starwoods Exclusive Affair



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MNM's Flying Dutchman



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bannerstone's Frontpaige Blues



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Celticmoon's Rhapsody in Blue



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Kingsridge's Rhythm V My Heart



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Millionaire



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Curig FaerieTale Vanora



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Barwoods I Can Only Imagine



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By