Valley Kennel Club
Tuesday, July 19, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Monday, July 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Monday, July 18 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Tuesday, July 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, July 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, July 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, July 20 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Retriever (Golden)   Gambit's Battle Of Trafalgar
Points: 175 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Briard   Grinzing's Forget Me Not








Group 1 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Gambit's Battle Of Trafalgar   Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Bryden's Walk The Line
  Spaniel (English Springer)   23
Group 3rd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   22
Group 4th   Ch Shadagee One Red Scent   Setter (Irish)   21
BPIG   
Confettis Jovial
  Setter (English)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Gambit's Battle Of Trafalgar





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Shawnigan Camalire Le Marin





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kylador's Paint The Town Red





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadagee One Red Scent





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Downwind's Theo





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak







Group 2 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond
  Saluki    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Victory's Dance With The Devil
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   25
Group 4th   
Albelarm Kiss Kurl At Lorricbrook
  Whippet   22
BPIG   
Ch Victory's Dance With The Devil
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Blackwing's Jack Be Nimble





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Freckashpeng Polyarnaya Burya





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prelude N Bryden Peggysue MW





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Victory's Dance With The Devil





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jayenn's Hot Nickel Holly





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aotearoa Kaldaun Falshane





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shumbatsvuku Tana





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond







Group 3 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    27
Group 2nd   
Ch Sherakan's Once In A Lifetime
  Siberian Husky   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Kalinka's Illarion iz Teremka
  Black Russian Terrier    18
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    14
BPIG    Goldgrove Heaven 'N Paradise Mikadobe   Doberman Pinscher    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yukonjak's Hemi





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaykay Richelieu Rules





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sherakan's Once In A Lifetime







Group 4 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Hayton's Talizman   Kerry Blue Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Ganymede's Hope And Glory
  Border Terrier    16
Group 3rd   Ch Bayhill's Bodacious Beulah   Bull Terrier    15
Group 4th   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
BPIG   
Farquar's Flaith Flower of Joy
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quantum's Riverport Advocate





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhill's Bodacious Beulah





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hayton's Talizman





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's Fast Forward





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wildgoose London's Calling





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenns Bricklin







Group 5 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    20
Group 2nd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    18
Group 3rd   
Ch Dazzles Talk Of The Town
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    17
Group 4th    Poohpugs Greta Garbo   Pug    13
BPIG   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aberdeens Rose Of Mazara





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dazzles Talk Of The Town





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crest-Vue Nothing To Lose





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wheatnbrook's Back In Black








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Poohpugs Greta Garbo





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman's It's All About Me
  Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    16
Group 3rd   
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic
  Dalmatian    15
Group 4th   
Ch Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier    14
BPIG    Signet White Gold   Poodle (Standard)   N/A





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Karendon's Ringmaster





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee








Group 7 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd   17
Group 2nd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie    16
Group 3rd   Ch Cymry Autumn Amethyst   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   15
Group 4th    Grinzing's Forget Me Not   Briard   12
BPIG    Grinzing's Forget Me Not   Briard   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grinzing's Forget Me Not





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dawnoday's Cat Woman





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Notadog Braidymont Diva





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
TLCs Praetorian At Ruffleith





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cymry Autumn Amethyst



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of March 2017 12:52:08 PM