Valley Kennel Club
Tuesday, July 19, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Monday, July 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Monday, July 18 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Tuesday, July 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, July 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, July 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, July 20 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Golden Retriever   Gambit's Battle Of Trafalgar
Points: 175 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Australian Shepherd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Briard   Grinzing's Forget Me Not








Group 1 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Gambit's Battle Of Trafalgar   Golden Retriever   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Bryden's Walk The Line
  English Springer Spaniel   23
Group 3rd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   22
Group 4th   Ch Shadagee One Red Scent   Irish Setter   21
BPIG   
Confettis Jovial
  English Setter   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Downwind's Theo



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Gold Rush Strike It Rich 4hy Life



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bryden's Walk The Line



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Gambit's Battle Of Trafalgar



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadagee One Red Scent



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Shawnigan Camalire Le Marin



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kylador's Paint The Town Red



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak







Group 2 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond
  Saluki    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Victory's Dance With The Devil
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   25
Group 4th   
Albelarm Kiss Kurl At Lorricbrook
  Whippet   22
BPIG   
Ch Victory's Dance With The Devil
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raffica Herat Abracadabra At Kandoo



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Blackwing's Jack Be Nimble



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Freckashpeng Polyarnaya Burya



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prelude N Bryden Peggysue MW



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Victory's Dance With The Devil



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jayenn's Hot Nickel Holly



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aotearoa Kaldaun Falshane



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shumbatsvuku Tana



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Albelarm Kiss Kurl At Lorricbrook







Group 3 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    27
Group 2nd   
Ch Sherakan's Once In A Lifetime
  Siberian Husky   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Kalinka's Illarion iz Teremka
  Black Russian Terrier    18
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    14
BPIG    Goldgrove Heaven 'N Paradise Mikadobe   Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Yukonjak's Hemi



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kalinka's Illarion iz Teremka



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Champagne Windkist Touch Of Sable



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaykay Richelieu Rules



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ventana Abbeyroads Day Tripper



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sherakan's Once In A Lifetime







Group 4 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Hayton's Talizman   Kerry Blue Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Ganymede's Hope And Glory
  Border Terrier    16
Group 3rd   Ch Bayhill's Bodacious Beulah   Bull Terrier    15
Group 4th   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   14
BPIG   
Farquar's Flaith Flower of Joy
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quantum's Riverport Advocate



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayhill's Bodacious Beulah



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hayton's Talizman



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's Fast Forward



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wildgoose London's Calling



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenns Bricklin



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxhaus Remington To Windyfields







Group 5 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    20
Group 2nd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    18
Group 3rd   
Ch Dazzles Talk Of The Town
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    17
Group 4th    Poohpugs Greta Garbo   Pug    13
BPIG   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aberdeens Rose Of Mazara



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wheatnbrook's Back In Black



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dazzles Talk Of The Town



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crest-Vue Nothing To Lose



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cantex First You Make A Roux



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Poohpugs Greta Garbo



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman's It's All About Me
  Standard Poodle   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    16
Group 3rd   
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic
  Dalmatian    15
Group 4th   
Ch Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier    14
BPIG    Signet White Gold   Standard Poodle   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dragonslayer Tai's Dragonchaser



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Karendon's Ringmaster



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kortar's Koffeetoffee



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd    17
Group 2nd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie    16
Group 3rd   Ch Cymry Autumn Amethyst   Pembroke Welsh Corgi   15
Group 4th    Grinzing's Forget Me Not   Briard   12
BPIG    Grinzing's Forget Me Not   Briard   N/A
Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grinzing's Forget Me Not



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dawnoday's Cat Woman



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Verena von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cymry Autumn Amethyst



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Notadog Braidymont Diva



Judge: David Markus

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
TLCs Praetorian At Ruffleith



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By