Valley Kennel Club
Tuesday, July 19, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Monday, July 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Monday, July 18 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Tuesday, July 19 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, July 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, July 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, July 20 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Golden Retriever   Gambit's Battle Of Trafalgar
Points: 175 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Australian Shepherd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Briard   Grinzing's Forget Me Not




Group 1 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Gambit's Battle Of Trafalgar   Golden Retriever   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Bryden's Walk The Line
  English Springer Spaniel   23
Group 3rd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   22
Group 4th   Ch Shadagee One Red Scent   Irish Setter   21
BPIG   
Confettis Jovial
  English Setter   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond
  Saluki    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Victory's Dance With The Devil
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   25
Group 4th   
Albelarm Kiss Kurl At Lorricbrook
  Whippet   22
BPIG   
Ch Victory's Dance With The Devil
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    27
Group 2nd   
Ch Sherakan's Once In A Lifetime
  Siberian Husky   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Kalinka's Illarion iz Teremka
  Black Russian Terrier    18
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    14
BPIG    Goldgrove Heaven 'N Paradise Mikadobe   Doberman Pinscher    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Hayton's Talizman   Kerry Blue Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Ganymede's Hope And Glory
  Border Terrier    16
Group 3rd   Ch Bayhill's Bodacious Beulah   Bull Terrier    15
Group 4th   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   14
BPIG   
Farquar's Flaith Flower of Joy
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    20
Group 2nd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    18
Group 3rd   
Ch Dazzles Talk Of The Town
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    17
Group 4th    Poohpugs Greta Garbo   Pug    13
BPIG   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman's It's All About Me
  Standard Poodle   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    16
Group 3rd   
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic
  Dalmatian    15
Group 4th   
Ch Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier    14
BPIG    Signet White Gold   Standard Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - David Markus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd    17
Group 2nd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie    16
Group 3rd   Ch Cymry Autumn Amethyst   Pembroke Welsh Corgi   15
Group 4th    Grinzing's Forget Me Not   Briard   12
BPIG    Grinzing's Forget Me Not   Briard   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By