Cranbrook & District Kennel Club
Saturday, August 27, 2011 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 26 (Show # 1)
Friday, August 26 (Show # 2)
Saturday, August 27 (Show # 3)
Saturday, August 27 (Show # 4)
Sunday, August 28 (Show # 5)
Sunday, August 28 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan & Melody McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon
Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Alaskan Malamute   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
Points: 155 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Rowton
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Leman Thalie
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Rowton
Collie (Rough)    Tallywood Coco Rocha




Group 1 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale
  English Setter   32
Group 2nd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    30
Group 3rd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   29
Group 4th   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Gordon Setter   23
BPIG   
Target's Continuing The Legacy
  Weimaraner    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Scottish Deerhound   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   18
Group 3rd    Setser's V Sausagestables Razors Edge   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 4th   
Track-Action Revanssi
  Drever    15
BPIG   
Ch SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll
  Whippet   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look
  Boxer    21
Group 4th   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Standard Schnauzer   16
BPIG   
dBella's Vaudeville Vixen
  Doberman Pinscher    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    12
Group 3rd   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier    10
Group 4th    Carrigbree's Foxy Roxy   Cairn Terrier    9
BPIG   
Darwyn It's The Real Thing
  Welsh Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente
  Japanese Spaniel    15
Group 3rd   
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo
  Havanese   14
Group 4th   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    13
BPIG   
Of Lovely Children Showtime With Giulfo
  Toy Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    18
Group 2nd   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond    17
Group 3rd   
Ch Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Standard Poodle   15
Group 4th   Ch Trublu Shimmering Star   Shih Tzu   12
BPIG    Sanbree's Over The Moon   Bichon Frise    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Leonardo
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   18
Group 4th   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    17
BPIG    Tallywood Coco Rocha   Collie (Rough)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By