Hamilton Kennel Club
Friday, June 24, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can/Am Ch. Summerford's Gill Again, AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Jorge Nallem
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
Points: 141 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jorge Nallem
Pekingese   
Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret








Group 1 - Jorge Nallem Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer    30
Group 2nd    Crimsonacre Wind Chime   Irish Setter   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    26
Group 4th    Blacfriar Seamus McGrath   Flat-Coated Retriever   21
BPIG    Countrydreams White Sash   American Cocker Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Countrydreams White Sash



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ruffwood's Own Agenda



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reidwood Majestic Elegance



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blacfriar Seamus McGrath



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ambercroft's All That Jazz



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crimsonacre Wind Chime



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Evenstars Diamondsbest Charity



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Anando's Harvest Lord Tucker



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ourdreams Star Spangled Banner



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean







Group 2 - Adrian Landarte Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Lorricbrook Sonoma
  Whippet   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    3
Group 4th    Auriga's Diamond Diva   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    2
BPIG    Auriga's Diamond Diva   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    N/A
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tokabout A Miracle



Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday



Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Auriga's Diamond Diva



Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lorricbrook Sonoma







Group 3 - Adrian Landarte Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Suthanlites Fireworx   Siberian Husky   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Liberator's Apache Firebird
  Doberman Pinscher    23
Group 4th   
Ch Seabury's Marrakesh Express
  Portuguese Water Dog    18
BPIG    Vanderbilt's Love Me Tender   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Spiritrun N'nahanni's Beatrice



Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Remember Me Last Man Standing



Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom



Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Liberator's Apache Firebird



Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Cupar's First In Command



Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Gill Again



Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seabury's Marrakesh Express



Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR



Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Suthanlites Fireworx



Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cortaillod Dexter







Group 4 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Picer Wotta Conundrum
  Border Terrier    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    9
Group 3rd   
J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   8
Group 4th   Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle   Norfolk Terrier    7
BPIG   Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle   Norfolk Terrier    N/A
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Picer Wotta Conundrum



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aon Briosca Arracht



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Banchory Bright Star



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner







Group 5 - Jorge Nallem Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My
  Havanese   15
Group 2nd   
Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret
  Pekingese    14
Group 3rd   
Ch BabyDoll Meanr Thn'a JnkYrd Dog
  Pomeranian    10
Group 4th   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Toy Poodle   9
BPIG   
Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret
  Pekingese    N/A
Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tzani Doris Plum



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tallygolds Basking In Glory



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BabyDoll Meanr Thn'a JnkYrd Dog



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Whirlwind's Chili Burger







Group 6 - Harold Pybus Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Standard Poodle   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    7
Group 3rd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    5
Group 4th   
Ch Wynovers Letitbe Lashalimar
  Shih Tzu   3
BPIG   Ch Wenrick's Hollywood Memories   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alemick's Remembr Pearl Harbr



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carmichael's Waiting For You



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wynovers Letitbe Lashalimar



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees





Group 7 - Jorge Nallem Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    18
Group 2nd    Windsong Dancing In The Dark   Collie (Rough)    17
Group 3rd    Cameron's Twilight Eclipse   Bearded Collie    14
Group 4th    Avebury High Times   Shetland Sheepdog   12
BPIG    Windsong Dancing In The Dark   Collie (Rough)    N/A
Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ninebark Heart Of Darkness



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cameron's Twilight Eclipse



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dazzle Me Du Cadre Noir



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windsong Dancing In The Dark



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Verena von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keeva Bay's Spice Of Life



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Avebury High Times



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By