Hamilton Kennel Club
Saturday, June 25, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can/Am Ch. Summerford's Gill Again, AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Adrian Landarte
Old English Sheepdog   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot
Points: 182 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Adrian Landarte
Pekingese   
Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret








Group 1 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer    32
Group 2nd    Crimsonacre Wind Chime   Irish Setter   31
Group 3rd   
Ambercroft's All That Jazz
  Golden Retriever   28
Group 4th   
Ch Carnaby Shades Of Winter
  English Cocker Spaniel   24
BPIG   
Katyra's Low Key Affair
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   N/A
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Silkroad Illusion Of Grandeur



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ruffwood's Own Agenda



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blacfriar Seamus McGrath



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ambercroft's All That Jazz



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crimsonacre Wind Chime



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Evenstar Cottoncandy's Electra



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Anando's Harvest Lord Tucker



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bowbent Carousel Hot N' Spicy







Group 2 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lorricbrook Sonoma
  Whippet   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    6
Group 3rd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   5
Group 4th   
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday
  Basset Hound    3
BPIG    Auriga's Diamond Diva   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Auriga's Diamond Diva



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chinoridge Mahoganyrun's Sadie



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lorricbrook Sonoma







Group 3 - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   30
Group 2nd   Ch Suthanlites Fireworx   Siberian Husky   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Seabury's Marrakesh Express
  Portuguese Water Dog    24
Group 4th   
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom
  Bullmastiff    21
BPIG    Cupar's First In Command   Great Dane    N/A
Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Spiritrun's Making My Mark



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Remember Me Last Man Standing



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Liberator's Apache Firebird



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Naku's Hocus Pocus



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cupar's First In Command



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Laurel's Crown Fit For A Noble



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sir Mondo Of Cheadeaux



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Gill Again



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seabury's Marrakesh Express



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Suthanlites Fireworx



Judge: John Reeve-Newson (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cortaillod Dexter







Group 4 - Jorge Nallem Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Duets About Last Night
  Border Terrier    30
Group 3rd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    10
Group 4th   
Ch Hjohoo's My Life Is To Love Hjo
  Cairn Terrier    9
BPIG   Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle   Norfolk Terrier    N/A
Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Duets About Last Night



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hjohoo's My Life Is To Love Hjo



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Ellington



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aon Briosca Arracht



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sensations Diamond In The Ruff



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch McCuskers Honky Tonk Woman



Judge: Jorge Nallem

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner







Group 5 - Adrian Landarte Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Toy Poodle   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My
  Havanese   18
Group 3rd   
Ch BabyDoll Meanr Thn'a JnkYrd Dog
  Pomeranian    17
Group 4th   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    16
BPIG   
Dunkirk Tell Me A Secret
  Pekingese    N/A
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tzani Doris Plum



Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pocopayasos Kiss My



Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BabyDoll Meanr Thn'a JnkYrd Dog



Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada



Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Whirlwind's Chili Burger







Group 6 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    25
Group 2nd   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Standard Poodle   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Macarols N Crus Mighty Sampson
  Bulldog    18
Group 4th   
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree
  Dalmatian    11
BPIG   
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree
  Dalmatian    N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Macarols N Crus Mighty Sampson



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carmichael's Waiting For You



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mi-Pao's Caramella Cream



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Brightspot Joshua Tree



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tsela Apsolutely Pick Meme



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees





Group 7 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    29
Group 2nd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    28
Group 3rd   
Ch Overland's Southern Comfort
  Collie (Rough)    27
Group 4th   
Ch Ninebark Heart Of Darkness
  Australian Shepherd   20
BPIG    Kinring Pick Up Sticks   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Ninebark Heart Of Darkness



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cameron's Twilight Eclipse



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dazzle Me Du Cadre Noir



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Thorcourt's Xanadu Of Rivzo



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Overland's Southern Comfort



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shao's Daisy



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keeva Bay's Heidi Ho



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tabarkas Bryer Tri To Fly High



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By