Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 169,872 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,335 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,415,685 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Moncton Kennel Club
Sunday, May 8, 2011



Related Results




Best In Show
Judge: Len Harfield
Bernese Mountain Dog   
Backcountry Magdalena
Points: 158 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Len Harfield
Airedale Terrier   
Regalridge That's The Spirit


Group 1 - Cheryl Shaw Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oakley's Red Bull
  English Setter   32
Group 2nd   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  English Springer Spaniel   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Labrador Retriever   28
Group 4th   
Ch Kilkerran's Wee Connor Boy
  Golden Retriever   16
BPIG    Driftwood's Lasting Impression   Labrador Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Blackwing RedAmber of Conamore
  Basenji    10
Group 2nd   
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   8
Group 3rd   Ch Eros Windstorm Hoosier Daddy   Whippet   6
Group 4th   Ch Add-Sim's New Year's Lady   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   5
BPIG   
Kopera's Rockstar Red
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Cheryl Shaw Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Backcountry Magdalena
  Bernese Mountain Dog    29
Group 2nd   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane    27
Group 3rd   Ch Raklyns The Bronx Shortstopper   Boxer    23
Group 4th   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog    19
BPIG   
Fortail's Everlasting Stardom
  Rottweiler    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    12
Group 2nd   
Regalridge That's The Spirit
  Airedale Terrier    11
Group 3rd   Ch Ellerker's What's In A Name   Miniature Schnauzer   8
Group 4th    Kreuzritter's Devil You Know   Lakeland Terrier    6
BPIG   
Regalridge That's The Spirit
  Airedale Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Fwaggles Black Orchid
  Toy Manchester Terrier    20
Group 3rd   
Foxworth Follow Me Boys
  Pomeranian    19
Group 4th   
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid
  Pekingese    17
BPIG   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Sto-Rob's Mini Cooper
  French Bulldog    15
Group 3rd    Dalamaze Onsengeltje Drmogenie   Dalmatian    12
Group 4th   
Tegaily's Hillbilly Deluxe
  Tibetan Spaniel    10
BPIG   
Onsengeltje Are You Ready
  Dalmatian    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Len Harfield Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 3rd   Ch Lastmountain Jorja   German Shepherd Dog    20
Group 4th   
Starwoods Exclusive Affair
  Australian Shepherd    13
BPIG    Truespirit's Mayfair   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,415,686



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan